Mr Robert Seabrook (PERSON58407)
Male, b. 1570-12-22-1571-05-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tring (village)’, c. 21 December 1627 & 27 May 1629; ‘Wilstone (in the parish of Tring)’, c. 10 September 1628
Sir Nicholas Hide [Lord Chief Justice] (PERSON31631)
Male, b. 1560-02-14-1563-10-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aldbury’, c. 13 February 1617, 10 March 1618, 25 October 1618, 20 May 1619 & 27 October 1620
Thomas Camfild (PERSON45506)
Male, b. 1573-07-19-1577-08-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hitchin (village)’, c. 18 July 1628; ‘Langley (hamlet in the parish of Hitchin)’, c. 14 August 1628
William Thrale (PERSON60127)
Male, b. 1567-12-27-1568-03-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sandridge’, c. 26 December 1623, 23 March 1624 & 29 December 1626
Mrs Chambers (PERSON28822)
Female, b. 1560-08-30-1561-08-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Watton-at-Stone’, c. 29 August 1618
Mr Reynold Horne (PERSON31840)
Male, b. 1563-07-27-1566-02-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Kensworth’, c. 26 July 1619, 26 January 1622 & 2 February 1622
Mr William Ivery (PERSON32051)
Male, b. 1557-07-17-1563-05-28 (est.), d. 1619-06-06 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 July 1618; ‘Offley (village)’, c. 10 August 1618, 27 August 1618, 29 August 1618, 25 September 1618, 22 May 1619 & 29 May 1619
Mr Thomas Wilson (PERSON61951)
Male, b. 1577-04-29-1579-09-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Willian’, c. 28 April 1623; ‘Welwyn’, c. 27 September 1632
Margery Potkyn (PERSON14999)
Female, b. 1544-04-19-1546-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lilley (village)’, c. 18 April 1603 & 4 February 1606
Goodman Thomas Robson (PERSON20639)
Male, b. 1554-12-14-1562-10-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Distiller’, c. 10 February 1617; ‘Servant’, c. 10 May 1619
Residences: ‘Hitchin (village)’, c. 13 December 1605 & 19 October 1610
Henry Brewer (PERSON28335)
Male, b. 1567-11-19-1567-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hemel Hempstead (town)’, c. 18 November 1618 & 29 December 1618
Elizabeth Scaret (PERSON35132)
Female, b. 1565-05-26-1569-07-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 May 1618 & 31 July 1618
Thomas Cook [Cox] (PERSON47153)
Male, b. 1574-10-29-1570-11-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Long Marston (in the parish of Tring)’, c. 28 October 1625, 31 October 1625, 15 November 1625 & 21 November 1625
Goody Hill (PERSON51501)
Female, b. 1573-06-19-1575-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lilley (village)’, c. 18 June 1628
Mrs Jane Kent (PERSON52830)
Female, b. 1564-12-23-1569-05-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 22 December 1623, 26 January 1624 & 11 May 1624
Mr Skinner (PERSON58865)
Male, b. 1567-03-25-1569-03-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Attorney’, c. 24 March 1623
Residence: ‘Hitchin (village)’, c. 24 March 1623
Cicely Stonor (PERSON59707)
Female, b. 1580-11-29-1583-04-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 28 November 1631, 8 December 1631, 21 April 1632 & 21 April 1632
Old Mrs Ellen Child (PERSON22506)
Female, b. 1551-01-14-1553-01-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 23 January 1610
Mrs Jane Harte (PERSON51044)
Female, b. 1574-09-25-1576-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hatfield aka Bishop's Hatfield (village)’, c. 24 September 1621; ‘Kings Walden’, c. 27 May 1625 & 23 May 1626
Goody Margaret Etheridg (PERSON48600)
Female, b. 1578-10-06-1583-12-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buntingford’, c. 5 October 1632; ‘Houghton Conquest’, c. 15 December 1632