Mr William Chamberlain (PERSON28809)
Male, b. 1587-08-10 (00:00), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 3 January 1612 & 18 April 1612
Residences: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 28 December 1611, 3 January 1612, 1 May 1612, 12 February 1613, 1 May 1613, 24 July 1625 & 29 September 1625
Humphrey Ebburne (PERSON11463)
Male, b. 1594-02-24-1596-02-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 23 February 1601
William Pipkin (PERSON14968)
Male, b. 1592-09-29 (approx.), d. not recorded
William Colles (PERSON10740)
Male, b. 1540-05-16-1542-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Parke berrye’, c. 15 May 1599
Thomas White (PERSON17057)
Male, b. 1543-05-23-1545-05-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 22 May 1600
Richard Kirby (PERSON13331)
Male, b. 1541-12-02-1543-11-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Miller’, c. 1 December 1598
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 1 December 1598
Richard Charnock (PERSON19257)
Male, b. 1591-03-11-1593-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Francis Tomkins (PERSON60257)
Male, b. 1621-07-26-1623-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Thomas Wright (PERSON62335)
Male, b. 1628-10-04 (11:00 or 12:00 or ), d. not recorded
William Miller (PERSON14173)
Male, b. 1537-08-19-1540-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 5 January 1599
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 August 1598, 24 August 1598, 5 January 1599, 20 March 1599 & 28 April 1599
Mr Robert Longueville (PERSON32776)
Male, b. 1618-06-22 or 1618-06-21 (05:00-06:00) or 1618-06-24 or 1619-06-24, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Billing’, c. 23 May 1622
Old Father John Bechino [Pinner] (PERSON9584)
Male, b. 1539-11-09-1541-05-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 November 1600, 25 March 1601, 17 December 1608, 19 December 1608, 7 January 1609 & 30 May 1610
Robert Dennet (PERSON11250)
Male, b. 1596-09-05-1598-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 5 January 1600
John Farre (PERSON48756)
Male, b. 1584-08-15-1586-08-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 14 August 1633
Silvester Luck (PERSON32841)
Male, b. 1563-07-22-1566-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moulton’, c. 21 July 1610, 15 October 1610, 9 February 1611 & 9 March 1611
Robert Kent (PERSON13316)
Male, b. 1596-04-10-1598-04-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 April 1599
John Scriven (PERSON15668)
Male, b. 1552-04-29-1554-04-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 28 April 1599
Richard Umny [Carter] (PERSON16635)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Goodman Thomas Gardner (PERSON12047)
Male, b. 1538-04-10-1531-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 9 April 1599, 18 April 1599, 19 April 1599, 2 May 1599, 18 May 1599 & 6 April 1602