Mrs Alice Woodcock (PERSON62144)
Female, b. 1586-11-10-1593-10-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Goadby’, c. 9 November 1625, 16 November 1625 & 25 March 1626; ‘Heather’, c. 4 October 1632
Thomas Twigdon (PERSON36282)
Male, b. 1580-03-10-1582-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Theddingworth’, c. 9 March 1613
Mr Cave (PERSON45779)
Male, b. 1590-05-03-1592-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Leicester’, c. 2 May 1629
Mrs Mary Chapman (PERSON45920)
Female, b. 1597-11-24-1602-03-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Welham’, c. 23 November 1630; ‘Wellam by Northampton’, c. 30 March 1631
Elizabeth Spence (PERSON35609)
Female, b. 1586-05-24-1585-07-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoke Albany’, c. 23 May 1617; ‘Market Harborough’, c. 30 July 1617
Mrs Anne Key [Neville] (PERSON52859)
Female, b. 1585-08-30-1590-03-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Woodsome Hall (by the village of Farnley Tyas, in the parish of Almondbury)’, c. 29 August 1623 & 21 March 1625; ‘Nevill Holt’, c. 6 September 1623; ‘Denby Grange (in the hamlet of Whitley Upper, in the parish of Kirkheaton)’, c. 18 March 1627, 26 March 1629 & 6 April 1629
Robert Newcombe (PERSON33560)
Male, b. 1577-05-10-1579-05-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Leicester’, c. 9 May 1611
Thomas Astill (PERSON42992)
Male, b. 1592-04-11-1594-04-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Husbands Bosworth’, c. 10 April 1632 & 14 April 1632
Martha Beale (PERSON43838)
Female, b. 1592-06-11-1594-06-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Claybrooke (Magna and Parva)’, c. 10 June 1623 & 19 June 1623
John Christopher (PERSON46083)
Male, b. 1589-03-07-1591-03-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Glooston’, c. 6 March 1624
Robert Clark (PERSON46190)
Male, b. 1586-09-04-1588-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Swinford’, c. 3 September 1624
Anthony Cooper (PERSON46910)
Male, b. 1584-04-23-1586-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Thorpe Langton’, c. 22 April 1623
Mr Thomas Cotton (PERSON47028)
Male, b. 1593-09-28-1595-09-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Laughton’, c. 27 September 1630
Mr William French (PERSON49440)
Male, b. 1596-06-21-1598-06-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Gumley’, c. 20 June 1632
Joan Hall (PERSON50710)
Female, b. 1595-05-08-1597-05-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Market Harborough’, c. 7 May 1632
Anne Kirk (PERSON53058)
Female, b. 1601-07-26-1603-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Easton’, c. 25 July 1632
Jane [Jean] Lightfoote (PERSON53731)
Female, b. 1594-04-13-1591-06-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Glooston’, c. 27 May 1625
Mary Mannings (PERSON54158)
Female, b. 1595-04-02-1597-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Nevill Holt’, c. 1 April 1634
Anne Miller (PERSON54778)
Female, b. 1601-06-23-1603-06-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Groby’, c. 22 June 1632
Samuel Smathurst (PERSON58911)
Male, b. 1590-04-27-1592-04-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Leicester’, c. 26 April 1625