Mr Giles Blowfild (PERSON28160)
Male, b. 1546-02-27-1549-08-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Meppershall (village)’, c. 26 February 1617, 19 August 1618 & 31 August 1618; ‘Wrest (a manor in the parish of Silsoe)’, c. 19 June 1617
Mrs Frances Slid [Old Mrs Slid] (PERSON25400)
Female, b. 1530-05-03-1541-05-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 2 May 1607, 19 March 1608, 22 May 1609, 26 May 1610, 8 June 1610, 4 April 1611, 26 April 1611 & 25 May 1612
Mr William Hawkins (PERSON51242)
Male, b. 1552-04-19-1551-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tilbrook’, c. 25 April 1625 & 4 May 1625
Old Mrs Kilpine (PERSON52901)
Female, b. 1554-12-02-1556-03-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hockliffe’, c. 15 November 1630 & 1 December 1630
Old Mrs Agnes [Anne] Rolte (PERSON15448)
Female, b. 1539-06-04-1526-10-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 3 June 1600 & 18 February 1602; ‘Bolnhurst (village)’, c. 17 June 1600, 12 March 1603 & 17 October 1603
Agnes Mat (PERSON33086)
Female, b. 1542-07-25-1544-07-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 24 July 1617
Agnes [Anne] Gerton (PERSON12118)
Female, b. 1531-05-15-1532-08-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 25 July 1601, 13 August 1601 & 14 May 1603
Mr John Alicock [the father] (PERSON18859)
Male, b. 1535-08-19-1532-11-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sibbertoft’, c. 18 August 1606 & 13 November 1606
Robert Tillye (PERSON36094)
Male, b. 1537-10-05-1541-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Henlow’, c. 4 October 1610, 12 March 1611 & 8 April 1612
Mr Cartwright (PERSON45717)
Male, b. 1552-04-10-1554-04-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Willington’, c. 9 April 1623
Mrs Dorothy Caryll (PERSON46989)
Female, b. 1557-09-28-1561-11-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradden’, c. 27 September 1630 & 12 November 1630
Eleanor Hipwell (PERSON51597)
Female, b. 1551-05-09-1552-09-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Melchbourne’, c. 8 May 1623, 19 June 1623 & 8 September 1623
Mr Eliseus Jones (PERSON52658)
Male, b. 1547-06-14-1551-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Southoe’, c. 13 June 1622, 26 June 1622, 8 July 1622 & 19 July 1622
Alice Lea (PERSON53540)
Female, b. 1554-09-10-1558-09-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lowick (now part of Lowick and Slipton)’, c. 9 September 1633
Goodman William Mabroe (PERSON54045)
Male, b. 1551-05-25-1549-10-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingewick’, c. 24 May 1624 & 20 October 1624
Mr Francis Satterthwayte [Sattererforth] (PERSON58290)
Male, b. 1560-09-21-1560-10-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brixworth’, c. 25 October 1633
Mr Thomas Turner (PERSON60563)
Male, b. 1549-11-06-1550-09-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Melchbourne’, c. 5 November 1622 & 27 September 1623
Stephen Ule (PERSON60718)
Male, b. 1546-08-08-1553-08-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cransley’, c. 7 August 1622 & 10 August 1622
Old John Goodman (PERSON12245)
Male, b. 1538-05-31-1540-11-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 May 1599, 11 January 1604, 19 November 1611, 25 November 1611 & 2 November 1615
Thomas Impy (PERSON13104)
Male, b. 1528-09-22-1530-02-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 22 February 1602 & 21 September 1603