Mr William Taylor (PERSON59945)
Male, b. 1588-03-29-1589-10-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Brixworth’, c. 28 March 1632, 29 October 1632, 4 February 1633, 12 April 1633, 20 May 1633, 22 July 1633, 7 October 1633 & 18 October 1633
Event:Baptism, on 29 September 1588
Frances Lamb (PERSON24099)
Female, b. 1577-12-28-1585-04-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 December 1607, 12 October 1618, 20 May 1620, 23 March 1622, 9 August 1623 & 2 April 1626; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 27 September 1622
Mr Thomas Gifford (PERSON30868)
Male, b. 1574-01-04-1581-07-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 15 July 1620; ‘Preacher’, c. 19 May 1630
Residences: ‘Ashley’, c. 3 January 1620, 19 May 1630 & 15 September 1630; ‘Unspecified’, c. 15 July 1620
Alice Freeman (PERSON49422)
Female, b. 1579-07-21-1581-12-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Denford’, c. 20 July 1622, 19 March 1623 & 7 February 1625
Mr John Scot (PERSON58361)
Male, b. 1580-08-08-1578-08-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 7 August 1624 & 24 January 1625
Residences: ‘Banbury’, c. 7 August 1624, 24 January 1625, 24 September 1627, 15 October 1627 & 30 August 1630
John Marks (PERSON20261)
Male, b. 1560-08-15-1567-09-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Towcester (town)’, c. 14 August 1606; ‘Heathencote (hamlet in the parish of Paulerspury)’, c. 23 September 1606
Alice Clark (PERSON46232)
Female, b. 1583-05-04-1584-08-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 3 May 1624; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 28 August 1627
Mrs Sara Clark (PERSON46296)
Female, b. 1574-04-30-1584-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 29 April 1625; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 June 1625; ‘Gullet Lodge in Whittlewood Forest’, c. 8 April 1628
Martha [Matthew] Gurry (PERSON31187)
Female, b. 1575-07-16-1579-10-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Rushden (village)’, c. 15 July 1616, 17 March 1617, 16 June 1617, 16 March 1618 & 12 October 1618
Goody Agnes [Anne] Hearne (PERSON51308)
Female, b. 1589-01-26-1586-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardingstone (village)’, c. 25 January 1625, 26 May 1625, 15 May 1627, 13 October 1631 & 21 June 1633
Margery Wright (PERSON17437)
Female, b. 1559-07-19-1561-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Dallington (now part of Northampton)’, c. 18 July 1600, 23 July 1600, 16 September 1602, 8 April 1606 & 28 June 1606
Joan Beston (PERSON19022)
Female, b. 1564-06-17-1566-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Brackley’, c. 16 June 1605, 14 November 1606 & 23 July 1613
Dr Cliborne (PERSON29065)
Male, b. 1577-10-30-1579-10-28 (est.), d. 1623-11-29 (approx.)
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 12 April 1620; ‘Chaplain’, c. 29 October 1623
Residence: ‘Stanwick’, c. 30 April 1621
John Burnell (PERSON45300)
Male, b. 1583-07-13-1585-07-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 12 July 1629 & 17 July 1629
Residences: ‘Kingsthorpe’, c. 12 July 1629, 14 July 1629, 17 July 1629 & 22 July 1629
Mr Cluer (PERSON46375)
Male, b. 1588-10-06-1588-12-15 (est.), d. 1632-01-16 or 1632-01-18
Residences: ‘Alderton’, c. 5 October 1631, 10 October 1631 & 16 December 1631
Mary Ashby (PERSON9266)
Female, b. 1557-09-03-1562-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 2 September 1602, 11 November 1602 & 2 February 1603
Goody Margaret Scrivener (PERSON15681)
Female, b. 1558-12-07-1555-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 6 April 1601, 6 December 1602, 9 April 1604, 13 January 1606, 8 April 1606, 9 April 1607, 8 September 1609, 20 May 1622 & 25 June 1623; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 8 June 1607, 9 March 1608 & 26 May 1623
Mrs Susan Ekins (PERSON23043)
Female, b. 1572-05-09-1575-03-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 May 1609, 11 May 1618, 11 June 1618, 26 August 1622, 28 April 1623, 30 August 1624, 25 January 1625, 11 February 1626 & 24 February 1626; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 2 June 1609, 6 July 1616, 24 October 1616, 21 May 1618, 22 October 1624 & 14 March 1626
Eleanor Clark (PERSON10592)
Female, b. 1562-05-28-1561-06-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 May 1603, 2 June 1603 & 13 June 1603
Margaret Linwell (PERSON13736)
Female, b. 1559-04-26-1562-12-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 28 October 1602, 28 December 1602 & 25 April 1603