John Bird (PERSON22115)
Male, b. 1537-08-16-1540-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Keeper’, c. 23 August 1609
Residences: ‘Puxley’, c. 15 August 1608 & 29 May 1615; ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 23 August 1609 & 28 August 1609
Mr John Alicock [the father] (PERSON18859)
Male, b. 1535-08-19-1532-11-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sibbertoft’, c. 18 August 1606 & 13 November 1606
Mrs Dorothy Caryll (PERSON46989)
Female, b. 1557-09-28-1561-11-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradden’, c. 27 September 1630 & 12 November 1630
Alice Lea (PERSON53540)
Female, b. 1554-09-10-1558-09-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lowick (now part of Lowick and Slipton)’, c. 9 September 1633
Mr Francis Satterthwayte [Sattererforth] (PERSON58290)
Male, b. 1560-09-21-1560-10-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brixworth’, c. 25 October 1633
Stephen Ule (PERSON60718)
Male, b. 1546-08-08-1553-08-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cransley’, c. 7 August 1622 & 10 August 1622
Joan Mason (PERSON14053)
Female, b. 1533-08-14-1533-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 13 August 1604 & 24 August 1604
Thomas Tucker (PERSON25819)
Male, b. 1538-05-10-1535-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Plumpton (hamlet in the parish of Weston and Weedon)’, c. 9 May 1609, 15 May 1609, 27 May 1609 & 28 June 1609
Mr John Farmer (PERSON48737)
Male, b. 1559-06-05-1562-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Daventry (village)’, c. 4 June 1630, 6 May 1633, 6 May 1633 & 18 June 1633
Mary Smith [Mrs Mary Kent] [Old Mrs Kent] (PERSON15978)
Female, b. 1538-04-01-1537-01-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moor End (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 31 March 1599, 14 June 1615 & 17 January 1616; ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 28 September 1615
Edward Mercy (PERSON14027)
Male, b. 1530-02-10-1534-07-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 22 April 1601, 6 July 1601 & 9 February 1603
Mr Justinian Bracegirdle (PERSON44634)
Male, b. 1544-04-24-1545-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 23 April 1621 & 26 June 1624
Residences: ‘Great Billing’, c. 23 April 1621, 30 April 1621 & 26 June 1624
Henry Chesly (PERSON10454)
Male, b. 1532-06-05-1534-06-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 4 June 1603
Thomas Hopkins (PERSON12941)
Male, b. 1532-10-12-1534-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Horton’, c. 11 October 1603
Goody Pickering (PERSON14911)
Female, b. 1529-11-11-1531-11-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Alderton’, c. 10 November 1600
John Rookes (PERSON15453)
Male, b. 1529-11-17-1531-11-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Milton Malsor’, c. 16 November 1601
Thomas Wright (PERSON17422)
Male, b. 1532-03-11-1534-03-09 (est.), d. 1603-09-29 (approx.)
Residence: ‘Great Houghton’, c. 10 March 1603
Old Mr George Alicock (PERSON18857)
Male, b. 1535-08-31-1537-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sibbertoft’, c. 30 August 1606 & 3 September 1606
Alice Gardner (PERSON19706)
Female, b. 1535-03-20-1537-03-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Dodford’, c. 19 March 1606
Thomas Sandon (PERSON20698)
Male, b. 1530-07-05-1532-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Horton’, c. 4 July 1605 & 13 July 1605