Sir Robert Bannister (PERSON27694)
Male, b. 1568-02-24-1572-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Passenham (village)’, c. 21 July 1618, 30 July 1618, 5 March 1622, 23 February 1625, 9 June 1625, 15 September 1627, 28 May 1629 & 17 December 1641; ‘Creslow or Christlow’, c. 26 August 1629 & 26 August 1629; ‘Wakefield Lodge, Potterspury’, c. 23 September 1630
Mr Latimer (PERSON32550)
Male, b. 1558-06-15-1560-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 21 April 1617; ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 June 1633
Goody Agnes [Anne] Leaf (PERSON13657)
Female, b. 1551-05-26-1546-04-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 31 May 1602, 31 May 1602 & 27 April 1615
Old Mrs Ellen Child (PERSON22506)
Female, b. 1551-01-14-1553-01-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 23 January 1610
Thomas Anglesby [Anglesy] (PERSON9167)
Male, b. 1546-04-17-1551-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bolnhurst (village)’, c. 16 April 1602, 27 May 1605, 15 August 1605, 16 August 1605 & 5 January 1622
Catherine Rose (PERSON15466)
Female, b. 1545-01-06-1552-01-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 January 1600, 3 January 1601 & 19 September 1603
Mr Thomas Anslowe (PERSON9181)
Male, b. 1551-05-31-1552-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 October 1607
Goody Prudence Partridge (PERSON14749)
Female, b. 1554-03-31-1555-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 30 March 1605 & 17 July 1624
Christopher Denton (PERSON19473)
Male, b. 1549-03-21-1549-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 20 March 1606 & 6 May 1618
Gumly (PERSON50507)
Female, b. 1555-12-15-1577-12-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Harlestone’, c. 14 December 1626
Old Mr Haines (PERSON31215)
Male, b. 1551-11-13-1553-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turweston’, c. 12 November 1611 & 8 April 1628
Joan Hatch (PERSON12642)
Female, b. 1549-07-20-1546-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1599, 19 July 1600 & 28 August 1600
Mr Thomas Tyrringham (PERSON27053)
Male, b. 1556-02-28-1574-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Nether Winchendon’, c. 27 June 1605, 27 February 1629, 27 February 1629 & 2 March 1629
Mr Walkenden (PERSON16747)
Male, b. 1538-11-14-1540-11-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Luton (town)’, c. 22 September 1600, 22 September 1600, 27 September 1600 & 13 November 1609
Thomas Church (PERSON19279)
Male, b. 1550-05-17-1547-12-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 16 May 1605 & 13 December 1622
Old Goody Malins (PERSON20243)
Female, b. 1545-01-13-1547-01-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 15 June 1605 & 12 January 1616
Joan Basse (PERSON9542)
Female, b. 1544-06-25-1545-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 24 June 1603 & 15 March 1616
Jeffery Basse (PERSON27837)
Male, b. 1564-06-12-1564-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Offley (village)’, c. 11 June 1619 & 6 May 1633
Mr Reynold Brograve (PERSON28417)
Male, b. 1560-05-17-1561-11-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wappenham (village)’, c. 16 May 1617
Old Goodwife Roughead (PERSON15479)
Female, b. 1557-10-12-1550-06-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 11 October 1608, 19 October 1608 & 5 June 1627