Old Goodman Bynion (PERSON22376)
Male, b. 1550-08-20-1552-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 19 August 1609, 28 October 1610 & 29 October 1610; ‘Woughton on the Green’, c. 6 August 1610; ‘Little Woolstone (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 February 1611
Mr Robert Wright (PERSON37102)
Male, b. 1557-09-05-1559-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 4 September 1618, 7 September 1618 & 2 October 1618; ‘Stoke Hammond’, c. 6 September 1618
Richard Russell [Ruffle] (PERSON58048)
Male, b. 1568-04-30-1565-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Edlesborough (village)’, c. 29 April 1622; ‘Northall’, c. 13 March 1624
Mr Richard West (PERSON61447)
Male, b. 1567-07-07-1570-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 6 July 1623, 4 April 1625, 19 November 1625, 23 July 1627 & 2 March 1631
Mr William Dewbery [Old Dewbery] (PERSON11293)
Male, b. 1571-03-14-1568-04-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Fenny Stratford (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 March 1602, 13 August 1604, 27 April 1618, 17 October 1618, 30 October 1618, 3 December 1621, 29 December 1626, 21 February 1627, 28 February 1627, 12 March 1627, 17 March 1627, 21 March 1627, 26 March 1627 & 5 April 1627
William Cook (PERSON10845)
Male, b. 1545-11-13-1551-04-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 12 November 1600, 10 March 1604 & 21 April 1610
Thomas Cox (PERSON11014)
Male, b. 1549-06-28-1547-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 27 June 1600, 25 March 1603 & 25 April 1611
William Miller (PERSON14173)
Male, b. 1537-08-19-1540-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 5 January 1599
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 August 1598, 24 August 1598, 5 January 1599, 20 March 1599 & 28 April 1599
Goodman John Totnel (PERSON36161)
Male, b. 1567-02-20-1570-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 19 February 1620, 13 July 1622 & 17 July 1629
Mr George Thorpe (PERSON60121)
Male, b. 1567-05-26-1576-08-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 25 May 1621; ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 May 1621 & 11 July 1623; ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 August 1635
Thomas Lane (PERSON13565)
Male, b. 1542-05-08-1550-11-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletchley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 7 May 1603, 23 May 1603, 1 June 1603 & 28 November 1605
Mr John Pen (PERSON34198)
Male, b. 1566-09-09-1562-03-14 (est.), d. 1627-04-15-1627-04-30
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 September 1617, 9 August 1619, 6 December 1626, 11 December 1626, 23 December 1626, 8 January 1627, 1 February 1627, 12 February 1627, 19 February 1627, 10 March 1627 & 15 March 1627
Richard Wethered (PERSON36682)
Male, b. 1560-05-21-1559-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 15 May 1612, 20 May 1614 & 1 April 1618
John Coursey (PERSON10954)
Male, b. 1542-05-16-1553-03-01 (est.), d. 1603-05-19
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 2 March 1602 & 15 May 1603
William Lord (PERSON13789)
Male, b. 1541-06-30-1550-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 29 December 1601 & 29 June 1602
George Smith (PERSON15880)
Male, b. 1541-03-26-1543-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 25 March 1602 & 25 March 1602
Mr Lawrence Smith (PERSON15897)
Male, b. 1548-12-11, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 28 August 1600 & 8 June 1613
Goodman Richard Yates (PERSON17453)
Male, b. 1548-05-06-1552-08-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 5 May 1599 & 20 August 1611
Anthony Nichols (PERSON24641)
Male, b. 1548-07-13-1550-07-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moulsoe’, c. 12 July 1609 & 1 August 1609
Mr Robert Ruffyn (PERSON25193)
Male, b. 1552-03-29-1552-12-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Nether Winchendon’, c. 12 October 1611, 29 October 1611 & 4 December 1611