Thomas Anglesby [Anglesy] (PERSON9167)
Male, b. 1546-04-17-1551-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bolnhurst (village)’, c. 16 April 1602, 27 May 1605, 15 August 1605, 16 August 1605 & 5 January 1622
Catherine Rose (PERSON15466)
Female, b. 1545-01-06-1552-01-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 January 1600, 3 January 1601 & 19 September 1603
Mr Thomas Anslowe (PERSON9181)
Male, b. 1551-05-31-1552-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 October 1607
Goody Agnes [Anne] Leaf (PERSON13657)
Female, b. 1551-05-26-1546-04-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 31 May 1602, 31 May 1602 & 27 April 1615
Gumly (PERSON50507)
Female, b. 1555-12-15-1577-12-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Harlestone’, c. 14 December 1626
Joan Hatch (PERSON12642)
Female, b. 1549-07-20-1546-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1599, 19 July 1600 & 28 August 1600
Goody Prudence Partridge (PERSON14749)
Female, b. 1554-03-31-1555-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 30 March 1605 & 17 July 1624
Mr Walkenden (PERSON16747)
Male, b. 1538-11-14-1540-11-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Luton (town)’, c. 22 September 1600, 22 September 1600, 27 September 1600 & 13 November 1609
Thomas Church (PERSON19279)
Male, b. 1550-05-17-1547-12-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 16 May 1605 & 13 December 1622
Christopher Denton (PERSON19473)
Male, b. 1549-03-21-1549-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 20 March 1606 & 6 May 1618
Joan Basse (PERSON9542)
Female, b. 1544-06-25-1545-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 24 June 1603 & 15 March 1616
Jeffery Basse (PERSON27837)
Male, b. 1564-06-12-1564-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Offley (village)’, c. 11 June 1619 & 6 May 1633
Mr Reynold Brograve (PERSON28417)
Male, b. 1560-05-17-1561-11-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wappenham (village)’, c. 16 May 1617
Old Mr Haines (PERSON31215)
Male, b. 1551-11-13-1553-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turweston’, c. 12 November 1611 & 8 April 1628
Old Goodwife Roughead (PERSON15479)
Female, b. 1557-10-12-1550-06-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 11 October 1608, 19 October 1608 & 5 June 1627
Mrs Em Langret (PERSON13588)
Female, b. 1553-06-16-1550-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlebury (village)’, c. 7 November 1602, 15 June 1604, 13 August 1604 & 24 February 1626; ‘whitelbery’, c. 9 August 1604; ‘Whittlebery Forest’, c. 11 October 1629
Mr Thomas Persival (PERSON14877)
Male, b. 1547-04-27-1546-06-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Vicar’, c. 10 May 1603
Residences: ‘Hardingstone (village)’, c. 13 April 1603, 26 April 1603, 10 May 1603, 26 June 1618, 13 July 1619, 9 April 1622 & 28 August 1622
Agnes Clark (PERSON10579)
Female, b. 1571-11-11-1559-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 10 November 1604, 22 February 1623 & 19 July 1628
Goody Agnes [Anne] Elmer (PERSON11554)
Female, b. 1549-01-26-1553-08-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 January 1602, 6 March 1624 & 26 August 1630
Mrs Kniveton (PERSON53181)
Female, b. 1560-08-24-1561-04-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 23 August 1606, 14 February 1610, 24 January 1613 & 30 April 1632