Elizabeth Ingold (PERSON32025)
Female, b. 1563-03-09-1565-07-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 8 March 1616; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 14 May 1616, 19 September 1616, 23 September 1616, 22 July 1617 & 22 July 1617
Mrs Jennyson (PERSON52524)
Female, b. 1562-08-08-1565-10-25 (est.), d. 1620-11-29
Residences: ‘Irchester (village)’, c. 7 August 1620, 20 September 1620, 10 October 1620 & 26 October 1620
Jays [Joyce] Johnson (PERSON13249)
Female, b. 1548-03-28-1548-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 27 March 1599, 19 August 1599, 29 August 1599 & 7 August 1602
Mr Thomas Wickcleefe (PERSON61758)
Male, b. 1581-12-21-1582-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Addington’, c. 20 December 1632; ‘Little Addington’, c. 28 December 1632, 11 February 1633 & 15 May 1633; ‘Addington’, c. 15 January 1633
George Parrot (PERSON34032)
Male, b. 1559-12-04-1566-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 3 December 1610, 12 March 1617 & 31 December 1619; ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 13 December 1610 & 31 December 1619; ‘yardly hasting or chase’, c. 2 May 1621
Elizabeth Eady (PERSON48246)
Female, b. 1572-01-30-1571-04-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ringstead’, c. 29 January 1623, 18 March 1623 & 26 April 1623
Nicholas Dugles (PERSON48128)
Male, b. 1573-08-18-1581-12-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 17 August 1630 & 8 December 1632; ‘yardley’, c. 6 December 1632
Mrs Ellen Dreighton (PERSON48085)
Female, b. 1574-07-09-1575-08-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bulwick’, c. 8 July 1629, 23 July 1631, 30 July 1631, 22 June 1632, 30 July 1632 & 31 August 1632
Mr Gascoyne (PERSON19710)
Male, b. 1549-08-07-1551-08-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grafton Park (estate divided between the parishes of Grafton Regis, Alderton and Paulerspury)’, c. 6 August 1606; ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 28 August 1606 & 7 September 1606
Mr John Sprage (PERSON25538)
Male, b. 1550-02-10-1554-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 12 February 1607
Clement Horne (PERSON19961)
Male, b. 1551-05-24-1557-01-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Farthingstone (village)’, c. 23 May 1606, 11 December 1611 & 13 January 1612
John Moulsoe (PERSON14293)
Male, b. 1546-03-01-1548-02-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 28 February 1599 & 11 February 1607
Alice Watts (PERSON16874)
Female, b. 1544-09-03-1546-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 2 September 1599 & 3 September 1599
Elizabeth Ins [Inges] (PERSON52329)
Female, b. 1575-04-18-1577-04-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 17 April 1626 & 26 April 1626
Thomas Green (PERSON12346)
Male, b. 1546-04-03-1547-10-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wood Burcote’, c. 5 February 1603, 2 April 1603 & 26 October 1604
Thomas Sibthorpe (PERSON15795)
Male, b. 1545-01-07-1546-02-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Flore (formerly Floore or Flower)’, c. 6 January 1601 & 19 February 1602
Mrs Mary Pyme (PERSON57193)
Female, b. 1572-05-03-1575-04-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Creaton’, c. 2 May 1625, 29 June 1625, 25 March 1626 & 15 April 1626
Mr Vincent Shortland (PERSON58676)
Male, b. 1571-01-25-1571-01-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Helmdon’, c. 24 January 1627
Mrs Mary Matthews (PERSON33120)
Female, b. 1560-12-17-1559-04-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradden’, c. 16 December 1611, 9 April 1612 & 14 April 1612
Elizabeth Andrews [Miller] (PERSON42767)
Female, b. 1574-10-09-1568-11-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bozeat’, c. 8 October 1625, 26 November 1625 & 8 December 1625