Richard Syred (PERSON59861)
Male, b. 1543-05-29-1540-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Askett’, c. 28 May 1624, 5 June 1624 & 25 June 1624; ‘Ascott (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 17 July 1624
Old John Smith (PERSON15895)
Male, b. 1517-03-30-1520-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 29 March 1602, 31 March 1602 & 21 June 1602; ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 22 April 1602; ‘Pavenham’, c. 10 March 1604
John Bampton (PERSON43374)
Male, b. 1551-04-28-1545-07-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Husbandman’, c. 9 July 1632; ‘Grazier’, c. 9 July 1632
Residences: ‘Great Pollicott (manor in the parish of Ashendon)’, c. 27 April 1632 & 9 July 1632
Mr William Norwood [Justice of the Peace] [Old Mr Norwood] (PERSON55679)
Male, b. 1548-10-09-1549-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 8 October 1629, 8 October 1629, 2 December 1629 & 17 December 1629; ‘Westen’, c. 2 March 1630
Old Mr George Anslowe (PERSON9174)
Male, b. 1519-06-22-1508-08-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 21 June 1600, 18 July 1600, 31 August 1601 & 22 March 1603
Anthony Ashby (PERSON42908)
Male, b. 1552-09-25-1552-09-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 23 September 1633; ‘Cosgrove’, c. 24 September 1633 & 28 September 1633
Mr Loe (PERSON13808)
Male, b. 1520-01-06-1523-01-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 5 January 1601, 9 January 1601 & 6 September 1604
Thomas Daubny (PERSON11160)
Male, b. 1519-10-30-1526-05-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 30 August 1599, 29 October 1600, 6 November 1600 & 17 May 1605
John Hamerton (PERSON12500)
Male, b. 1523-10-05-1525-10-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 4 October 1604
Mr Lucas (PERSON13817)
Male, b. 1523-03-21-1525-03-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 20 March 1604
Reade (PERSON15191)
Male, b. 1520-12-22-1522-12-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 December 1601
Anthony Shephard (PERSON15756)
Male, b. 1522-03-27-1524-03-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1603
Goodman Thorne (PERSON16413)
Male, b. 1519-12-25-1521-12-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Miller’, c. 24 December 1600
Residence: ‘Little Woolstone (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 December 1600
John Walker (PERSON16748)
Male, b. 1523-06-16-1525-06-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 15 June 1604
Old Mr Richard Charnock (PERSON19256)
Male, b. 1533-02-25-1533-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hulcott’, c. 24 February 1610, 10 March 1610 & 4 August 1615
Henry Edens (PERSON30077)
Male, b. 1531-07-06-1533-07-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 July 1618
Mr Richard Jakeman (PERSON32069)
Male, b. 1530-11-26-1532-11-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Swanbourne’, c. 25 November 1611
John Sumner (PERSON35850)
Male, b. 1533-09-27-1535-09-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 September 1614 & 29 September 1614
Robert Taylor (PERSON35917)
Male, b. 1533-08-17-1535-08-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 16 August 1614
John Turnam (PERSON36238)
Male, b. 1531-04-15-1533-04-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hoggeston’, c. 14 April 1612