Mr Thomas Markham (PERSON54267)
Male, b. 1621-03-18-1623-12-03 (est.), d. 1632-12-04 (6:00 p.m.)-1632-12-05 (6:00 a.m.)
Residences: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 17 March 1625, 13 April 1625, 16 November 1632 & 4 December 1632
Richard Wright (PERSON37099)
Male, b. 1611-05-12 (15:30) or 1612-05-31 or 1612-05-31 (14:30) or 1612-05-31 (15:30) or 1612-05-31 (16:00) or 1612-05-31, 1613-05-23 (15:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 11 September 1614, 2 September 1616, 22 August 1620, 27 December 1620, 16 January 1621, 16 January 1621 & 13 February 1621
William Broughton (PERSON44968)
Male, b. 1620-02-01 (02:00) or 1620-02-01 (6:00 p.m.)-1620-02-02 (6:00 a.m.) or 1621-02-01 (6:00 p.m.)-1621-02-02 (6:00 a.m.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 20 March 1626 & 14 April 1627
John Malins (PERSON32907)
Male, b. 1611-04-08 (16:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 10 July 1611, 14 June 1612 & 2 July 1619
Mr Adrian Fortescue (PERSON19645)
Male, b. 1600-05-27-1605-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 March 1611
Edward Reade (PERSON15193)
Male, b. 1600-12-25 (23:59 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 11 March 1605, 27 October 1607, 3 April 1609 & 25 May 1616
John Lancaster (PERSON53296)
Male, b. 1618-02-07-1620-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 6 February 1623 & 29 May 1629
Mr Thomas Longueville (PERSON53876)
Male, b. 1613-05-26-1614-05-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 May 1614 & 13 March 1627
Richard Mee (PERSON33185)
Male, b. 1612-01-25-1604-02-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Emberton’, c. 24 January 1613
Robert Seeling (PERSON35183)
Male, b. 1603-05-15-1605-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 May 1610 & 12 June 1619
Anthony Worsly (PERSON62263)
Male, b. 1616-05-07-1618-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 6 May 1622 & 7 August 1634
Robert Bignell (PERSON28046)
Male, b. 1599-01-08-1599-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 7 January 1608 & 25 June 1615
Thomas Merrel (PERSON20309)
Male, b. 1604-01-11-1606-01-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 10 January 1606 & 17 May 1617
John Shawe (PERSON20746)
Male, b. 1603-04-08 or 1603-04-09, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 March 1605 & 28 June 1617
Richard Jefferies (PERSON23970)
Male, b. 1606-02-19-1608-02-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Moulsoe’, c. 18 February 1609
Henry Loughton (PERSON24259)
Male, b. 1595-02-15-1597-02-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Boy (servant)’, c. 25 October 1606 & 14 February 1607
Residences: ‘Strixton’, c. 25 October 1606 & 14 February 1607
Richard Uvedale (PERSON16660)
Male, b. 1590-05-17 or 1590-05-17 (07:15 approx.) or 1590-05-17 (07:30) or 1590-05-17 (08:00), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 July 1608
Henry Fynymore (PERSON12008)
Male, b. 1594-09-03-1598-05-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 2 September 1603 & 22 May 1612
Thomas Jennings (PERSON13211)
Male, b. 1596-10-20 (approx.) or 1597-10-20 (approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 30 March 1602, 17 April 1602 & 25 March 1609
William Windmill (PERSON36937)
Male, b. 1613-01-21-1613-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 19 November 1618 & 1 May 1626