Griffin Courteens (PERSON10969)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shepherd’, c. 8 November 1602
Residence: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 8 November 1602
Peter Covington (PERSON10974)
Male, b. 1565-07-22-1567-07-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 21 July 1604
Residence: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 21 July 1604
Ambrose Cowly (PERSON10988)
Male, b. 1544-11-28-1546-11-26 (est.), d. 1600-11-27
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 27 November 1600
Residence: ‘Chicheley (village)’, c. 27 November 1600
Anonymous (PERSON11)
Unknown, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Brewer’, c. 30 November 1598
Alice Cox (PERSON11017)
Female, b. 1571-05-08-1573-05-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maid’, c. 7 May 1604
Amy Cox (PERSON11018)
Female, b. 1575-08-18-1577-08-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 17 August 1602
Residence: ‘Milton Malsor’, c. 17 August 1602
Frances Cox (PERSON11024)
Female, b. 1575-04-08-1577-04-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 7 April 1601
Residence: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 7 April 1601
Mary Cox (PERSON11028)
Female, b. 1582-04-17-1585-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 2 March 1605
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 26 November 1602 & 2 March 1605; ‘Brafield-on-the-Green’, c. 16 April 1603
Richard Crafte (PERSON11033)
Male, b. 1553-06-30-1558-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Gardener’, c. 29 June 1602
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 29 June 1602 & 7 July 1602
Mary Crick [Broadbrok] (PERSON11046)
Female, b. 1567-06-07-1580-06-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Liming woman’, c. 6 June 1603
Residences: ‘Bozeat’, c. 30 May 1603, 6 June 1603 & 8 June 1604
Henry Crike (PERSON11047)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 6 April 1604
Residence: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 6 April 1604
Robert Cross (PERSON11068)
Male, b. 1573-01-12-1575-01-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 11 January 1602 & 24 March 1602
Alice Curtis (PERSON11135)
Female, b. 1581-04-14-1583-04-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 13 April 1604
Residence: ‘Maidford’, c. 13 April 1604
John Dacy (PERSON11145)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 June 1600
Residence: ‘Ratcliff(e) (now London)’, c. 26 June 1600
John Dark (PERSON11152)
Male, b. 1583-10-07-1583-08-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 6 October 1604
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 6 October 1604, 18 October 1604 & 15 August 1632
Thomas Darnell (PERSON11155)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 15 July 1603
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 15 July 1603
John Daunt (PERSON11165)
Male, b. 1560-06-14-1562-06-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 13 June 1603
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 13 June 1603
Anthony Davers (PERSON11166)
Male, b. 1582-04-02-1580-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 1 April 1603
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 25 June 1603
Mr Davis (PERSON11173)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 26 February 1600
Residence: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 26 February 1600
Alice Davis (PERSON11183)
Female, b. 1579-07-02-1581-06-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maid’, c. 1 July 1603
Residence: ‘Little Linford’, c. 1 July 1603