Mr Edward Uvedale (PERSON16657)
Male, b. 1586-09-18 (03:45) or 1586-09-18 (04:00 or 03:00) or 1586-09-18 (04:00) or 1586-09-18 (04:45), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 27 August 1599; ‘Unspecified’, c. 24 June 1611
Thomas Uvedale (PERSON16661)
Male, b. 1579-04-29 (03:15) or 1579-04-29 (03:30), d. 1597-04-10 (12:00-13:00) or ?-1598-04-26
Richard Charnock (PERSON19257)
Male, b. 1591-03-11-1593-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
William Euseby [Broughton] (PERSON19569)
Male, b. 1595-06-08-1597-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 24 November 1608; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 27 July 1619 & 1 August 1619
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 9 June 1606 & 24 November 1608
Edward Wale (PERSON21063)
Male, b. 1590-04-23-1592-04-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 22 April 1605 & 26 April 1605
Sir Kenelm Digby [Mr Kenelm Digby] (PERSON22921)
Male, b. 1603-07-10 (05:30 or 05:41) or 1603-07-10 (05:30) or 1603-07-11 (03:15) or 1603-07-11 (04:00) or 1603-07-11 (05:40) or 1603-07-11 (05:45) or 1603-07-19 (05:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 20 February 1615, 25 February 1615, 2 March 1615 & 11 October 1619
Mr John Duncombe (PERSON22980)
Male, b. 1594-02-07-1596-10-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 February 1607, 20 May 1622 & 11 June 1622
Edward Emerson (PERSON2541)
Male, b. 1585-04-25-1587-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Thomas Clare (PERSON28949)
Male, b. 1602-04-20-1604-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 April 1613
John Gibbs (PERSON30847)
Male, b. 1605-07-03 (22:38) or 1605-07-12 (6:00 p.m.)-1605-07-13 (6:00 a.m.) or 1606-07-12 (6:00 p.m.)-1606-07-13 (6:00 a.m.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 March 1612, 4 April 1612, 25 April 1612, 1 May 1616, 11 April 1618 & 18 April 1618
Robert Lawrence (PERSON32585)
Male, b. 1594-12-22-1597-04-20 (est.), d. 1612-01-21 (approx.) (19:00-20:00)
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 April 1612
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 21 December 1611 & 21 April 1612
Mr William Marsh (PERSON33017)
Male, b. 1606-09-07 (approx.) or 1607-09-07 (approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Biddlesden (village)’, c. 26 January 1616; ‘Battlesden’, c. 30 August 1616 & 17 September 1622
Young Mr John Monson (PERSON33305)
Male, b. 1600-09-08 (18:30) or 1600-09-08 (19:30) or 1600-09-08 (19:45), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 19 July 1622
Sanders Pots (PERSON34407)
Male, b. 1598-06-21-1600-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Scholar’, c. 20 June 1618
Residences: ‘Chalgrave (village)’, c. 20 June 1618 & 14 July 1618
Josiah Roughead (PERSON34945)
Male, b. 1600-10-13-1602-10-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 12 October 1619 & 3 July 1627
Thomas Smith (PERSON35470)
Male, b. 1608-12-07 or 1609-12-07, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Willen (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 28 November 1618 & 16 December 1618
Sir John Temple [Mr John Temple] (PERSON35952)
Male, b. 1597-02-01 (17:30) or 1598-01-28 or 1599-01-28 (12:30), d. 1632-09-23 (?-11:59)
Residences: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 10 November 1612, 28 July 1618, 20 April 1627, 15 May 1632 & 15 June 1632; ‘Stowe (village)’, c. 4 March 1615, 10 October 1615 & 1 March 1621; ‘Biddlesden (village)’, c. 20 November 1629
Richard Wright (PERSON37100)
Male, b. 1612-04-05 or 1613-03-28, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 1 March 1619, 11 June 1628, 21 April 1630 & 1 March 1632
Robert Beale (PERSON43829)
Male, b. 1616-05-18-1618-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Pytchley’, c. 17 May 1633 & 14 June 1633
Chapman (PERSON45875)
Male, b. 1607-03-22-1609-03-20 (est.), d. not recorded