Mr Robert Barker (PERSON27729)
Male, b. 1567-08-15-1569-04-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Proctor (ecclesiastical)’, c. 20 March 1616 & 2 May 1618
Residences: ‘Great Horwood (village)’, c. 14 August 1613, 6 May 1616, 29 April 1618, 2 May 1618, 8 May 1618 & 25 March 1619
Mr Ralph Bradley (PERSON9941)
Male, b. 1561-10-10-1561-05-05 (est.), d. 1607-05-20-1607-05-31
Occupations: ‘Preacher’, c. 2 October 1602; ‘Minister’, c. 9 October 1602 & 26 June 1605
Residences: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 2 October 1602, 6 May 1605, 6 May 1605, 17 March 1606 & 24 August 1606
Robert Large (PERSON13592)
Male, b. 1559-01-11-1559-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 10 January 1600; ‘Butler’, c. 27 December 1603
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 10 January 1600, 18 October 1603, 27 December 1603 & 9 March 1604
Lawrence Scrivener (PERSON15674)
Male, b. 1557-12-18-1561-02-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Clerk’, c. 26 August 1615
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 December 1600, 19 January 1603, 22 September 1603, 6 February 1608 & 26 August 1615
Goodman Thomas Trip (PERSON16554)
Male, b. 1549-01-31-1555-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Butcher’, c. 30 January 1600 & 16 February 1600
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 January 1600, 16 February 1600, 18 February 1601, 25 February 1601 & 23 July 1604
Lawrence Johnson (PERSON20037)
Male, b. 1563-05-20-1561-02-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shoemaker’, c. 20 July 1609
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 May 1606, 17 June 1606, 28 July 1608, 2 August 1608, 27 March 1609, 20 July 1609 & 10 February 1610
Goody Davis (PERSON29681)
Female, b. 1581-08-05-1581-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maltster’, c. 4 January 1626 & 17 December 1631
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 4 August 1616, 4 January 1626, 29 April 1629, 11 September 1630 & 17 December 1631
Goody Anne Somes (PERSON59264)
Female, b. 1577-07-23-1584-10-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Farmer’, c. 22 July 1628
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 22 July 1628, 5 October 1628, 3 November 1628, 31 May 1631, 21 September 1633, 10 October 1633, 9 November 1634 & 11 November 1634
Thomas Roughead (PERSON18813)
Male, b. 1564-01-14-1562-03-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 30 May 1618
Residences: ‘Hartwell (village, near Aylesbury)’, c. 13 January 1605, 3 December 1605, 31 January 1615, 9 March 1616, 18 March 1616 & 30 May 1618
Mr John Nichols (PERSON33643)
Male, b. 1567-05-29-1570-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 28 May 1610 & 13 May 1619; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 31 August 1611 & 13 March 1619; ‘Attendant’, c. 15 February 1619
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 28 May 1610, 23 September 1610, 18 April 1611, 31 August 1611, 27 May 1612, 15 February 1619, 13 May 1619 & 25 May 1621
Mr John Scot (PERSON58361)
Male, b. 1580-08-08-1578-08-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 7 August 1624 & 24 January 1625
Residences: ‘Banbury’, c. 7 August 1624, 24 January 1625, 24 September 1627, 15 October 1627 & 30 August 1630
Mrs Elizabeth Lloyd (PERSON53811)
Female, b. 1578-01-10-1586-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 12 October 1633
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 January 1624, 5 April 1624, 24 February 1625, 12 June 1628, 30 November 1629, 30 March 1631, 1 April 1631, 1 April 1631, 17 February 1632, 28 April 1632, 25 September 1632, 12 October 1633, 11 February 1634 & 11 April 1635
John Butler (PERSON10252)
Male, b. 1563-08-20-1563-04-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shepherd’, c. 19 August 1604
Residences: ‘Millbrook’, c. 19 August 1604, 26 January 1605, 23 February 1611 & 21 April 1612
Mr Robert Conny (PERSON10812)
Male, b. 1556-08-08-1558-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 17 March 1617
Residences: ‘Little Linford’, c. 7 August 1604 & 21 January 1605
Mr John Lea (PERSON13636)
Male, b. 1552-01-05-1555-05-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1600 & 14 May 1610
Residences: ‘Farndish’, c. 4 January 1600; ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 14 May 1610
Mr Samuel Reeve (PERSON15231)
Male, b. 1554-04-23-1556-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 6 October 1604
Residences: ‘Marsh Gibbon’, c. 6 October 1604, 22 April 1605 & 2 May 1605
Parson Thomas Dodkin (PERSON22939)
Male, b. 1558-10-09-1561-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 13 July 1610
Residences: ‘Studham’, c. 8 October 1603; ‘Studham (the part of the parish in Hertfordshire)’, c. 25 September 1607
Mr Clement Piggot (PERSON24903)
Male, b. 1560-08-20-1562-08-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Counsellor’, c. 19 August 1616
Residences: ‘Passenham (village)’, c. 24 March 1608, 15 October 1610 & 19 August 1616
Mr Thomas Dillingham (PERSON29828)
Male, b. 1572-04-02-1572-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Preacher’, c. 1 April 1613; ‘Minister’, c. 8 April 1622
Residences: ‘Upper Dean (hamlet in the parish of Dean)’, c. 1 April 1613; ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 July 1620
John Elliot (PERSON30150)
Male, b. 1578-01-31-1578-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 June 1619
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 30 January 1619, 2 March 1619 & 26 June 1619