Mr Thomas Gifford (PERSON30868)
Male, b. 1574-01-04-1581-07-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 15 July 1620; ‘Preacher’, c. 19 May 1630
Residences: ‘Ashley’, c. 3 January 1620, 19 May 1630 & 15 September 1630; ‘Unspecified’, c. 15 July 1620
Mr John Scot (PERSON58361)
Male, b. 1580-08-08-1578-08-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 7 August 1624 & 24 January 1625
Residences: ‘Banbury’, c. 7 August 1624, 24 January 1625, 24 September 1627, 15 October 1627 & 30 August 1630
Dr Cliborne (PERSON29065)
Male, b. 1577-10-30-1579-10-28 (est.), d. 1623-11-29 (approx.)
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 12 April 1620; ‘Chaplain’, c. 29 October 1623
Residence: ‘Stanwick’, c. 30 April 1621
John Burnell (PERSON45300)
Male, b. 1583-07-13-1585-07-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 12 July 1629 & 17 July 1629
Residences: ‘Kingsthorpe’, c. 12 July 1629, 14 July 1629, 17 July 1629 & 22 July 1629
Mr Henry Rowe (PERSON15416)
Male, b. 1559-07-20-1563-09-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Preacher’, c. 24 September 1602
Residence: ‘Blisworth’, c. 19 July 1602
Mr Jones (PERSON32175)
Male, b. 1567-02-06-1569-02-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Preacher’, c. 5 February 1616
Residences: ‘Syresham’, c. 5 February 1616 & 23 February 1616
Elizabeth Whiting (PERSON17105)
Female, b. 1559-05-15-1557-06-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 14 May 1600
Residences: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 14 May 1600 & 19 June 1600
Mr Edward Burgoyne (PERSON45242)
Male, b. 1583-07-14-1583-07-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Barber’, c. 13 July 1630
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 13 July 1630 & 20 July 1630
John Elliot (PERSON30150)
Male, b. 1578-01-31-1578-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 June 1619
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 30 January 1619, 2 March 1619 & 26 June 1619
Isabel Hall (PERSON12493)
Female, b. 1562-04-16-1566-03-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 19 March 1605
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 19 March 1605; ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 19 March 1605
Richard Downing (PERSON11365)
Male, b. 1554-08-07-1555-09-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 20 September 1599
Residences: ‘Finedon’, c. 20 September 1599 & 6 August 1600
John Westly (PERSON21139)
Male, b. 1565-06-19-1567-07-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shoemaker’, c. 18 June 1606 & 5 July 1606
Residences: ‘Moreton Pinkney’, c. 18 June 1606 & 5 July 1606
John Dunkly (PERSON22985)
Male, b. 1567-11-07-1569-11-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 6 November 1608
Residences: ‘Farthinghoe’, c. 6 November 1608 & 10 November 1608
Nicholas Leaper (PERSON24174)
Male, b. 1567-03-15-1569-03-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 14 March 1608
Residence: ‘Brackley’, c. 14 March 1608
William Houghton (PERSON31861)
Male, b. 1569-05-27-1571-05-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 26 May 1610
Residence: ‘Mears Ashby’, c. 26 May 1610
Mr John Hall (PERSON50651)
Male, b. 1586-05-02-1588-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shepherd’, c. 1 May 1630
Residences: ‘Flore (formerly Floore or Flower)’, c. 1 May 1630 & 1 May 1630
Mr Alexander Lovell [Lovet] (PERSON53910)
Male, b. 1582-03-22-1584-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 7 June 1624
Residences: ‘Haselbech’, c. 21 March 1623, 7 June 1624, 19 March 1625 & 17 December 1631
John James (PERSON13173)
Male, b. 1558-10-16-1560-10-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 15 October 1599
Residence: ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 15 October 1599
Michael Tossle (PERSON20917)
Male, b. 1565-07-12-1569-05-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 3 May 1608
Residences: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 11 July 1606 & 3 May 1608
Thomas Gardner (PERSON23352)
Male, b. 1567-03-15-1569-03-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 14 March 1608
Residence: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 14 March 1608