Bartholomew Cornish (PERSON10939)
Male, b. 1536-05-05-1544-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Kington in Oxfordshire’, c. 4 May 1603; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 28 May 1603 & 2 June 1603
Richard Gray (PERSON12318)
Male, b. 1577-08-16-1579-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 November 1602
Residences: ‘ at goodman Gardenour{illeg} howse beyond stony stratford’, c. 10 February 1602; ‘Towcester (town)’, c. 15 August 1602, 24 August 1602 & 26 November 1602
Mrs Anne Shelton (PERSON15748)
Female, b. 1583-09-15-1587-02-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Birmingham’, c. 14 September 1604, 30 January 1605 & 8 February 1605
Mrs Trist (PERSON16560)
Female, b. 1575-04-05-1577-04-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Maidford’, c. 4 April 1604, 13 April 1604 & 18 April 1604
Samuel Bull (PERSON19157)
Male, b. 1577-07-30-1579-08-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Schoolmaster’, c. 15 August 1608 & 17 August 1608
Residence: ‘Alderton’, c. 29 July 1606
Goody Clayton (PERSON29053)
Female, b. 1571-08-18-1575-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 17 August 1612, 26 May 1615, 14 June 1619, 13 July 1624 & 13 October 1626
Old Lady Anne Curson (PERSON29605)
Female, b. 1554-09-27-1554-09-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Addington’, c. 26 September 1609 & 26 September 1609; ‘Adstock’, c. 28 February 1611; ‘Hilsly 16 myles from waterPerry’, c. 3 May 1612
Mr Richard Bletsoe (PERSON44281)
Male, b. 1608-02-20-1608-05-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 19 February 1633, 1 March 1633, 23 March 1633 & 10 May 1633
Mrs Anne Fitzhugh (PERSON49059)
Female, b. 1607-06-15-1608-04-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 14 June 1633; ‘Heathencote (hamlet in the parish of Paulerspury)’, c. 18 January 1634 & 7 April 1634
Joan Houghton (PERSON51944)
Female, b. 1580-06-02-1576-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 1 June 1621, 3 March 1622 & 1 March 1623; ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 11 February 1622 & 12 February 1622
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 June 1621, 11 February 1622, 12 February 1622, 3 March 1622, 12 June 1622 & 1 March 1623; ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 14 March 1622
Mr Alicock (PERSON9078)
Male, b. 1569-05-18-1571-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 15 May 1602; ‘Graftone’, c. 17 May 1602
Mr John Sparowe (PERSON59315)
Male, b. 1602-03-02-1605-02-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sible Hedingham’, c. 1 March 1632, 16 April 1632, 15 June 1632, 10 January 1633 & 19 February 1633
Grisold Clifford [Countess of Cumberland] (PERSON18828)
Female, b. 1558-07-04-1569-09-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Potterspury Park’, c. 3 July 1606
Goodman Davis (PERSON47585)
Male, b. 1564-02-01-1560-12-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 31 January 1625, 25 October 1625, 5 December 1626 & 29 December 1626
Goody Alice Hopkins [Roughead] (PERSON31820)
Female, b. 1592-12-25 or 1593-12-25, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 7 February 1611, 31 March 1612, 19 April 1616, 17 June 1619 & 24 October 1620
Joan Clark (PERSON10617)
Female, b. 1578-04-17-1579-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 25 July 1604
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 16 April 1601 & 25 July 1604
Goody Isabel Coates (PERSON10692)
Female, b. 1543-04-22-1547-10-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 April 1604 & 10 October 1606
Henry [Harry] Cunningham (PERSON11116)
Male, b. 1552-02-25-1552-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 November 1601, 30 November 1601 & 24 February 1603
Alice Earle (PERSON11445)
Female, b. 1552-06-14-1554-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 13 June 1603 & 1 November 1603
Dorothy Foulkes (PERSON11873)
Female, b. 1539-12-11-1541-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bradden’, c. 29 February 1604