Anne Leader [Kendall] (PERSON53553)
Female, b. 1562-04-29-1562-09-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Holborn (WC1, WC2, EC1)’, c. 28 April 1623
Margery [Margaret] Russell [Countess] (PERSON58072)
Female, b. 1561-07-31-1563-07-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Mr Francis Lokyar (PERSON53843)
Male, b. 1568-11-25-1572-01-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘the marsh in shropsheire neere much wenlocke’, c. 24 November 1635; ‘Marsh in Shropsheire’, c. 29 January 1636
Sir Francis Curson (PERSON22802)
Male, b. 1539-10-31-1541-10-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Waterperry’, c. 14 March 1608 & 8 April 1608
Isabel Franknill (PERSON11939)
Female, b. 1537-09-07-1539-09-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 6 September 1599
Nicholas Taylor (PERSON16345)
Male, b. 1535-02-28-1537-03-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 28 February 1601 & 5 March 1601
Henry Kettle (PERSON52845)
Male, b. 1565-08-30-1572-08-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 29 August 1631
Goody Frideswide Pain (PERSON55968)
Female, b. 1563-12-02-1566-04-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thorpe Langton’, c. 1 December 1630; ‘East Langton’, c. 11 November 1631; ‘Church Langton (village)’, c. 3 April 1632
Lady Duncombe [the elder] (PERSON29969)
Female, b. 1564-10-08-1566-10-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Battlesden’, c. 7 October 1615, 20 October 1626 & 14 March 1633
Ellen Evans (PERSON11627)
Female, b. 1538-02-27-1540-02-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Dorothy Hull (PERSON13058)
Female, b. 1538-11-14-1540-11-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 13 November 1602
Ellen Napels (PERSON14331)
Female, b. 1539-11-09-1541-11-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 8 November 1600
Agnes Abbot (PERSON18840)
Female, b. 1542-04-24-1544-04-25 (est.), d. 1605-04-30
Residences: ‘Reach (now, presumably, part of Heath and Reach, Leighton Buzzard)’, c. 23 April 1605 & 26 April 1605
George Chaderton (PERSON22440)
Male, b. 1539-04-09-1541-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 8 April 1607
Residence: ‘Wymington (village)’, c. 8 April 1607
Mr Potkyn (PERSON24941)
Male, b. 1543-02-05-1545-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lilley (village)’, c. 4 February 1606
Smith (PERSON25421)
Male, b. 1549-03-06-1551-03-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Old Goody Smith (PERSON25454)
Female, b. 1539-06-20, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Linford’, c. 6 May 1607
Atwell (PERSON27545)
Female, b. 1557-05-23-1559-05-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Luton (town)’, c. 22 May 1618
Bird (PERSON28070)
Male, b. 1558-03-16-1560-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Maulden’, c. 15 March 1619
Eleanor Lamborne (PERSON32464)
Female, b. 1556-06-24-1558-06-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 23 June 1617