Sir Robert Bannister (PERSON27694)
Male, b. 1568-02-24-1572-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Passenham (village)’, c. 21 July 1618, 30 July 1618, 5 March 1622, 23 February 1625, 9 June 1625, 15 September 1627, 28 May 1629 & 17 December 1641; ‘Creslow or Christlow’, c. 26 August 1629 & 26 August 1629; ‘Wakefield Lodge, Potterspury’, c. 23 September 1630
Mr Thomas Wickcleefe (PERSON61758)
Male, b. 1581-12-21-1582-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Addington’, c. 20 December 1632; ‘Little Addington’, c. 28 December 1632, 11 February 1633 & 15 May 1633; ‘Addington’, c. 15 January 1633
Mr Gascoyne (PERSON19710)
Male, b. 1549-08-07-1551-08-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Grafton Park (estate divided between the parishes of Grafton Regis, Alderton and Paulerspury)’, c. 6 August 1606; ‘Grafton Regis (village)’, c. 28 August 1606 & 7 September 1606
Mr Andrews (PERSON42703)
Male, b. 1576-07-03-1574-09-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Counsellor’, c. 14 September 1627; ‘Attorney’, c. 20 September 1630
Residences: ‘Denton’, c. 2 July 1627, 20 September 1630 & 18 January 1634
Mr Valentine Morley (PERSON54974)
Male, b. 1573-01-07-1577-02-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 6 January 1626 & 28 February 1632
Residences: ‘Harlestone’, c. 6 January 1626; ‘Harstone’, c. 2 February 1626
George Parrot (PERSON34032)
Male, b. 1559-12-04-1566-05-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 3 December 1610, 12 March 1617 & 31 December 1619; ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 13 December 1610 & 31 December 1619; ‘yardly hasting or chase’, c. 2 May 1621
Sir Thomas Temple [Baronet] (PERSON35957)
Male, b. 1567-01-09 (21:00) or 1567-01-09 (?-11:59) or 1567-01-09 or 1568-01-09, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stowe (village)’, c. 3 May 1618 & 18 September 1620; ‘Dodford’, c. 27 December 1621
Mr Kelly (PERSON13278)
Male, b. 1548-11-30-1551-06-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 29 November 1601 & 5 December 1601; ‘Preacher’, c. 22 April 1603 & 29 January 1608
Residences: ‘Maidford’, c. 29 November 1601, 6 April 1603, 22 April 1603, 22 April 1603, 28 April 1603, 29 January 1608, 7 March 1608, 16 March 1608, 14 April 1608, 8 March 1610, 15 March 1610, 26 May 1610, 21 May 1614, 6 June 1614 & 27 June 1620
Mr Say (PERSON25269)
Male, b. 1555-08-06-1557-08-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Doddington’, c. 24 May 1609, 31 May 1610 & 5 August 1610
Mr Cuthbert Ogle (PERSON24702)
Male, b. 1558-12-27-1558-08-15 (est.), d. 1633-08-25
Occupation: ‘Woodward’, c. 28 September 1629
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 22 August 1607, 14 May 1615, 10 January 1618 & 18 February 1628; ‘Wakefield Lodge, Potterspury’, c. 12 January 1608, 20 September 1615, 15 November 1616, 3 August 1633, 8 August 1633 & 16 August 1633; ‘the park’, c. 30 December 1609; ‘Brownsworth Green (in Whittlewood Forest)’, c. 14 February 1632
Mr John Smith (PERSON59031)
Male, b. 1572-01-12-1573-01-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Falcutt (a hamlet in the parish of Wappenham)’, c. 25 October 1626, 14 November 1626, 11 January 1627, 30 January 1627, 5 October 1629 & 5 October 1629
Mr Israel Ardes (PERSON18895)
Male, b. 1550-07-01-1550-09-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 30 June 1606, 15 July 1606 & 21 September 1607
Clement Horne (PERSON19961)
Male, b. 1551-05-24-1557-01-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Farthingstone (village)’, c. 23 May 1606, 11 December 1611 & 13 January 1612
Nicholas Dugles (PERSON48128)
Male, b. 1573-08-18-1581-12-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 17 August 1630 & 8 December 1632; ‘yardley’, c. 6 December 1632
Mr Edward Furtho [the elder] (PERSON11997)
Male, b. 1562-03-13-1561-07-31 (est.), d. 1620-08-01-1620-09-01
Residences: ‘Furtho’, c. 21 February 1601, 11 March 1601, 10 April 1601, 25 May 1602, 12 March 1603, 28 October 1603, 31 October 1603, 23 October 1606, 9 November 1606, 1 November 1617, 28 March 1618, 7 September 1619, 31 January 1620 & 1 August 1620; ‘Cosgrove’, c. 10 March 1608, 16 November 1609, 9 December 1610, 27 August 1612, 16 December 1617, 20 June 1618, 26 September 1618, 16 March 1619 & 19 October 1619
Thomas Green (PERSON12346)
Male, b. 1546-04-03-1547-10-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wood Burcote’, c. 5 February 1603, 2 April 1603 & 26 October 1604
Thomas Sibthorpe (PERSON15795)
Male, b. 1545-01-07-1546-02-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Flore (formerly Floore or Flower)’, c. 6 January 1601 & 19 February 1602
Henry Finch (PERSON23182)
Male, b. 1554-05-17-1570-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 16 May 1609 & 1 June 1627
Residence: ‘Whitfield’, c. 16 May 1609
Mr Freeman (PERSON23308)
Male, b. 1557-03-16-1559-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Higham Ferrers’, c. 15 March 1609 & 21 April 1609
Mr John Sprage (PERSON25538)
Male, b. 1550-02-10-1554-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 12 February 1607