Mr Richard Stone (PERSON20893)
Male, b. 1559-03-10-1561-04-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ridgmont (village)’, c. 8 March 1606, 9 March 1606, 11 March 1606, 14 January 1607, 4 August 1607, 13 August 1609, 3 September 1609, 16 October 1609, 21 October 1609, 30 April 1610, 30 August 1610 & 8 November 1611
Mrs Lawrence (PERSON20155)
Female, b. 1569-03-01-1571-12-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 26 December 1605 & 6 August 1614; ‘Luton Hoo’, c. 28 February 1606, 16 August 1606, 2 October 1611, 1 March 1613, 1 November 1614 & 20 December 1620; ‘Luton (town)’, c. 27 June 1613
Mrs Anne Goodfellowe (PERSON12222)
Female, b. 1562-03-19-1560-07-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 21 February 1603, 18 March 1603, 16 September 1603, 3 April 1604, 30 June 1604, 19 April 1605, 31 March 1606, 27 April 1607 & 5 July 1609
Mrs Isabel Parnam (PERSON34019)
Female, b. 1577-01-04-1575-04-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lidlington’, c. 3 January 1617, 13 March 1617 & 15 May 1617; ‘Lidlington Park’, c. 5 May 1617 & 4 April 1618
Mrs Jane [Shonet] Wardley (PERSON21079)
Female, b. 1568-06-09-1572-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Odell (village)’, c. 8 June 1605, 27 November 1618, 1 May 1619, 17 November 1619, 3 December 1619, 1 April 1620, 19 March 1622 & 3 September 1623; ‘Little Odell (in the parish of Odell)’, c. 15 October 1610
George Ereswell (PERSON11611)
Male, b. 1562-02-27-1564-04-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Woburn (village)’, c. 26 February 1603, 9 April 1605, 17 January 1607, 14 April 1607 & 20 April 1607; ‘Woburn Abbey’, c. 31 December 1603, 27 May 1605 & 28 March 1606
Mr William Marsh [March] (PERSON33018)
Male, b. 1577-12-22-1579-12-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Dunstable (town)’, c. 21 December 1612, 23 May 1614, 25 June 1614, 21 April 1615, 12 April 1617, 17 April 1617, 22 June 1618, 4 March 1622, 23 March 1622, 17 April 1626, 14 March 1628, 8 October 1629, 24 October 1629, 19 December 1631, 31 December 1631, 5 May 1632 & 1 November 1633; ‘at Mr marshe his house’, c. 29 October 1633
Mrs Mary Adams (PERSON9042)
Female, b. 1562-10-16-1565-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 2 May 1605, 8 May 1605, 15 October 1606, 18 January 1607, 21 January 1607, 26 January 1607, 27 January 1607, 7 February 1607, 9 February 1607, 23 February 1607, 12 April 1607, 18 April 1607, 13 April 1608, 11 May 1609, 29 April 1610, 14 December 1610, 18 December 1611, 8 May 1612, 27 July 1612, 17 October 1612, 28 October 1612, 24 January 1613, 13 February 1613, 22 April 1613, 4 June 1614, 30 June 1614, 13 July 1614, 30 July 1614, 7 December 1614 & 30 December 1614
Goodman William Milward (PERSON20331)
Male, b. 1563-05-23-1563-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Upper Gravenhurst (manor in the parish of Gravenhurst)’, c. 22 May 1605; ‘Gravenhurst (village)’, c. 22 May 1605 & 17 July 1605
Elizabeth Carter (PERSON10361)
Female, b. 1556-04-27-1564-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 15 October 1599, 26 November 1599, 26 April 1600, 30 May 1603 & 21 June 1603
Margaret Whitechurch (PERSON17088)
Female, b. 1561-01-26-1562-07-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chellington (a hamlet, in its own parish, near Carlton)’, c. 31 December 1604, 25 January 1605, 5 March 1605, 9 April 1605 & 12 July 1605
Mrs Elizabeth Wilmar (PERSON21201)
Female, b. 1573-05-09-1574-03-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 8 May 1605, 12 February 1617, 24 February 1617, 25 February 1617 & 3 March 1617
Mrs Sara Berry [Brooke] (PERSON22089)
Female, b. 1567-04-15-1569-09-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 14 April 1608, 25 April 1609, 2 September 1612, 4 September 1612 & 22 September 1612
Cicely Collins (PERSON46584)
Female, b. 1578-05-13-1580-08-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 12 May 1624, 20 May 1624, 22 May 1624, 29 September 1624 & 27 August 1627
Frances Rogers (PERSON25150)
Female, b. 1568-09-26-1570-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tilsworth’, c. 25 September 1607, 22 April 1609, 13 May 1609, 27 January 1610, 29 June 1610, 10 November 1610, 24 February 1613, 27 April 1613 & 10 June 1613
Mrs Douglas Silby (PERSON58745)
Female, b. 1586-04-14-1588-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 13 April 1629, 14 November 1629 & 3 December 1629; ‘Salford’, c. 21 May 1633
Alice Dwin [Puttifonte] (PERSON30011)
Female, b. 1562-05-08-1563-05-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Flitton (village)’, c. 7 May 1610 & 12 May 1610
Mrs Elizabeth Marsh (PERSON14007)
Female, b. 1568-11-26-1573-12-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 30 November 1600; ‘Greathampstead alias Falconers Hall Manor’, c. 25 November 1617 & 13 March 1619; ‘Waresley’, c. 7 July 1631 & 12 September 1631; ‘Hackney (now London E5 E8 E9 N1 N6)’, c. 27 April 1632
Mr Henry Beamond (PERSON43844)
Male, b. 1579-07-15-1580-08-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 14 July 1620, 28 July 1620 & 15 August 1621; ‘Bourne End (in the parish of Bletsoe)’, c. 31 August 1620
Mr Benjamin Hall (PERSON50643)
Male, b. 1583-12-29-1577-04-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Bailiff’, c. 28 December 1624, 26 January 1625, 25 February 1625, 14 March 1625, 22 June 1625 & 3 January 1628
Residences: ‘Silsoe (chapelry in the parish of Flitton and Silsoe)’, c. 12 January 1626, 27 October 1628, 14 March 1631, 29 March 1631, 31 March 1631, 7 April 1631, 9 April 1631, 12 April 1631 & 16 April 1631