Christopher Ellis (PERSON11528)
Male, b. 1573-08-08-1571-01-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bullington End, Hanslope’, c. 7 August 1600 & 25 August 1600; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 20 November 1602 & 20 January 1620
Mrs Lettice Ellis [Ducket] (PERSON11549)
Female, b. 1588-10-04, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 3 February 1602 & 10 March 1610; ‘Aylesbury (town)’, c. 25 May 1610 & 2 April 1616
Elizabeth Emerson (PERSON11591)
Female, b. 1577-03-16-1586-09-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Nash’, c. 15 March 1599 & 2 April 1599; ‘Whaddon (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 September 1604
Mrs Alice Farren (PERSON11675)
Female, b. 1569-08-19-1574-10-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 28 October 1598, 1 September 1599, 18 August 1600, 21 August 1600, 12 January 1602, 20 November 1602, 6 October 1603, 13 October 1604, 16 March 1605, 4 April 1605, 6 April 1605, 4 November 1611, 7 February 1612, 26 April 1613, 26 April 1613 & 16 October 1623; ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 23 July 1602
William Fisher (PERSON11765)
Male, b. 1596-11-12-1596-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 11 November 1602; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 1 November 1606
Sir Francis Fortescue [Mr Fortescue] (PERSON11823)
Male, b. 1562-09-08-1564-11-16 (est.), d. 1624-01-01-1624-01-31 (approx.) or 1624-01-29 (18:00-?)
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 12 September 1600, 8 June 1607, 8 January 1608, 3 September 1608, 16 March 1613, 19 March 1613, 16 August 1616, 29 June 1618, 16 February 1619, 7 September 1619, 15 October 1621, 2 October 1623, 17 November 1623 & 26 January 1624; ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 August 1602 & 4 March 1605
Christopher Gadstone (PERSON12016)
Male, b. 1545-06-04-1547-08-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 3 June 1602 & 10 June 1602; ‘Eakley (hamlet in the parish of Stoke Goldington)’, c. 9 August 1606
Mrs Jane Gardner (PERSON12058)
Female, b. 1580-11-06-1579-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Little Linford’, c. 2 December 1601, 2 January 1602, 3 January 1602, 24 April 1604, 6 August 1604, 3 November 1604, 5 November 1604, 25 November 1604, 11 January 1605, 22 September 1606, 10 February 1608 & 12 February 1608; ‘Unspecified’, c. 29 December 1601
Mr Richard Gascoyne (PERSON12072)
Male, b. 1579-01-01-1579-12-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 December 1603 & 21 December 1608; ‘Bradwell Abbey (extra-parochial liberty)’, c. 31 December 1603
Alice Gist (PERSON12149)
Female, b. 1580-11-03-1583-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 17 April 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 2 November 1604
Elizabeth Golder (PERSON12210)
Female, b. 1542-07-19-1544-06-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Dorton’, c. 29 June 1603, 18 July 1603 & 18 July 1603; ‘Willen (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 10 February 1604
John Graunt [Miller] (PERSON12304)
Male, b. 1573-05-17-1575-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 May 1603; ‘Shipton (in the parish of Winslow)’, c. 14 June 1603
Isabel Gravestock (PERSON12316)
Female, b. 1574-09-08-1580-07-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 7 September 1598; ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 15 April 1601, 7 July 1601, 11 April 1602, 9 August 1602, 30 April 1610, 29 June 1619, 14 July 1619 & 31 July 1619
John Green (PERSON12343)
Male, b. 1598-11-29-1600-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham Mill’, c. 28 November 1603; ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 10 April 1605, 15 April 1605, 15 April 1605 & 13 May 1605
Jana [Sibilla] Grey [Lady Grey] (PERSON12409)
Female, b. 1552-06-24-1553-06-28 (est.), d. 1615-07-03
Residences: ‘Biddlesden (village)’, c. 21 November 1605, 2 September 1609 & 23 June 1615; ‘Whaddon (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 20 March 1609
Margery Hampshire (PERSON12512)
Female, b. 1561-03-23-1561-03-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Petsoe (manor)’, c. 22 March 1602; ‘Petsoe End (hamlet, formerly part of Petsoe, now in Emberton)’, c. 23 March 1602
Thomasin Harman (PERSON12540)
Female, b. 1559-06-25-1562-12-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 24 June 1600 & 5 September 1600; ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 21 December 1602, 17 September 1603 & 20 September 1603
Alice Harvey (PERSON12622)
Female, b. 1579-07-25-1580-10-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 24 July 1602, 18 June 1608, 24 June 1608, 25 August 1608 & 4 October 1609; ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 31 August 1608
John Kendall (PERSON13298)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Willen (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 July 1600; ‘Willen Mill (in Willen)’, c. 23 July 1600
Rose Kirkland (PERSON13428)
Female, b. 1571-06-13-1569-05-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 12 June 1602; ‘Sherington’, c. 30 July 1605, 31 January 1624 & 8 May 1630