Goody Anne [Agnes] Gale [Anne Morgan] (PERSON14264)
Female, b. 1583-10-26-1594-10-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Nurse’, c. 25 August 1621, 26 November 1621, 19 October 1622, 18 January 1623, 8 September 1623 & 19 December 1623
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 25 October 1603, 8 February 1604, 19 March 1605, 24 October 1607, 27 January 1608, 27 January 1608 & 20 February 1608; ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 8 November 1608, 5 December 1608, 31 December 1608, 11 May 1609, 22 May 1609, 28 February 1610, 14 November 1610, 12 January 1611, 25 November 1611, 7 January 1615, 19 August 1615, 13 March 1617, 22 April 1619, 13 March 1620, 13 May 1620, 20 May 1620, 23 August 1620, 25 August 1621, 24 March 1623, 26 March 1623, 19 October 1625, 22 October 1625 & 2 October 1626
Mrs Lawrence (PERSON20155)
Female, b. 1569-03-01-1571-12-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 26 December 1605 & 6 August 1614; ‘Luton Hoo’, c. 28 February 1606, 16 August 1606, 2 October 1611, 1 March 1613, 1 November 1614 & 20 December 1620; ‘Luton (town)’, c. 27 June 1613
Mrs Elizabeth Marsh (PERSON14007)
Female, b. 1568-11-26-1573-12-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 30 November 1600; ‘Greathampstead alias Falconers Hall Manor’, c. 25 November 1617 & 13 March 1619; ‘Waresley’, c. 7 July 1631 & 12 September 1631; ‘Hackney (now London E5 E8 E9 N1 N6)’, c. 27 April 1632
Sara Musgrave [Blot] (PERSON20374)
Female, b. 1582-03-12-1586-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 29 March 1605, 19 April 1605, 25 July 1605, 16 November 1605 & 11 March 1606; ‘Bletchley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 28 March 1608; ‘Bourne End (in the parish of Bletsoe)’, c. 23 July 1617 & 28 July 1617
Mrs Judith Chester (PERSON46005)
Female, b. 1609-02-10-1612-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tilsworth’, c. 17 May 1631, 14 June 1631 & 3 April 1633
Alice Burton [Sprat] (PERSON8968)
Female, b. 1563-06-11-1564-09-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 17 October 1609, 11 August 1598, 24 August 1599, 10 June 1600, 15 June 1600, 15 August 1601, 29 March 1608 & 10 July 1611
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 13 February 1608, 8 August 1609, 18 October 1609, 10 July 1611, 1 November 1611, 16 October 1615 & 6 September 1616
Joan Morgan (PERSON33372)
Female, b. 1593-06-23-1601-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 22 June 1609 & 7 November 1612; ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 2 January 1617, 25 March 1618, 2 June 1619, 7 June 1619, 9 September 1622, 2 June 1623, 7 June 1623 & 10 June 1623; ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 11 November 1626, 30 November 1626, 28 December 1626, 27 January 1627 & 12 October 1629; ‘Odell (village)’, c. 22 April 1627
Mrs Franklin (PERSON30616)
Female, b. 1557-01-10-1559-02-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clapham’, c. 9 January 1616, 13 January 1616, 9 February 1616, 14 February 1616 & 29 May 1617
Anne [Agnes] Seabrook (PERSON58411)
Female, b. 1612-03-24-1613-10-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haynes’, c. 23 March 1631, 4 May 1631, 19 May 1631, 21 June 1631, 26 October 1631, 14 March 1632, 22 October 1632, 12 March 1633 & 4 October 1633
Ursula Clark (PERSON10635)
Female, b. 1568-07-12-1575-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Harrold (village)’, c. 11 July 1603, 8 October 1608 & 20 December 1611
Agnes Olny (PERSON14562)
Female, b. 1563-05-20-1565-05-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tebworth (hamlet in the parish of Chalgrave)’, c. 25 July 1600 & 19 May 1602
Mrs Jane Rolte (PERSON15450)
Female, b. 1572-04-11-1578-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bolnhurst (village)’, c. 10 April 1600, 25 July 1601, 25 February 1602, 1 June 1602, 7 May 1603, 15 August 1604, 19 April 1605, 10 April 1606, 21 May 1612, 13 September 1612 & 1 March 1617
Elizabeth Bonner [Bonoe] [Miller] (PERSON44425)
Female, b. 1590-04-10-1586-08-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Riseley’, c. 9 April 1621, 23 April 1621, 30 May 1621 & 15 August 1621
Mrs Mary Berry (PERSON9678)
Female, b. 1548-05-13-1546-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 12 May 1599 & 14 May 1599
Young Mrs Elizabeth Hilsdon (PERSON12776)
Female, b. 1573-04-27-1577-07-05 (est.), d. 1616-07-08 (12:00-13:00 or 00:00-01:00) or 1616-07-08 (12:00-13:00) or 1616-07-08 (12:49)
Residences: ‘Ampthill Little Park’, c. 26 April 1604, 4 March 1606 & 6 July 1616; ‘Ampthill (village)’, c. 7 September 1609
Young Mrs Mary Harding [Crowly] (PERSON12529)
Female, b. 1582-03-16-1584-08-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 8 May 1601, 3 March 1602, 15 March 1602, 2 April 1605 & 21 August 1605
Dorothy Cooper (PERSON22691)
Female, b. 1577-05-30-1579-07-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 29 May 1609, 26 June 1610, 15 January 1622, 1 April 1622 & 16 July 1628
Goody Joan Counton (PERSON22707)
Female, b. 1570-08-09-1570-10-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 8 August 1607, 22 August 1607, 22 September 1607 & 27 October 1619
Judith Martin (PERSON24398)
Female, b. 1580-07-14-1581-10-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingrith’, c. 13 July 1609, 29 June 1615 & 19 October 1618
Old Mrs Lucy Duncombe (PERSON19517)
Female, b. 1559-10-18-1565-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Brickhill’, c. 17 October 1606; ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 30 September 1616, 2 May 1617, 21 November 1621, 24 November 1621, 10 April 1624, 8 November 1625, 22 June 1627, 22 September 1627, 4 October 1627 & 22 October 1627