Old Mrs Conny (PERSON29234)
Female, b. 1556-11-19-1556-11-06 (est.), d. 1623-11-08
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 18 November 1617, 26 April 1620, 27 October 1621, 14 June 1622, 5 November 1623, 6 November 1623 & 7 November 1623
Goody Joan Windmill (PERSON17249)
Female, b. 1545-05-17-1547-05-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘the st’, c. 16 May 1600; ‘street’, c. 25 October 1604; ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 October 1604, 14 September 1608 & 18 May 1609; ‘the streete’, c. 2 March 1607 & 10 June 1607
Old Mrs Egerton (PERSON30114)
Female, b. 1555-07-13-1547-10-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Adstock’, c. 13 July 1616, 20 May 1617 & 2 April 1619
Alice Cheyney (PERSON10480)
Female, b. 1544-01-23-1541-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 22 January 1605, 24 March 1606 & 17 December 1606
Mary Coursey (PERSON10968)
Female, b. 1543-03-18-1550-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 March 1604, 4 May 1607 & 4 August 1612
Dorothy Foulkes (PERSON11873)
Female, b. 1539-12-11-1541-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bradden’, c. 29 February 1604
Goody Isabel Parrot (PERSON24811)
Female, b. 1541-04-28-1544-01-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 April 1607, 28 June 1607 & 2 January 1609
Goody Joan Underwood (PERSON36325)
Female, b. 1549-09-04-1550-01-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Langford’, c. 3 September 1611, 11 November 1611 & 11 January 1612
Mrs Anne [Agnes] Coates (PERSON46389)
Female, b. 1553-03-06-1562-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Abington’, c. 5 March 1623, 10 March 1623, 21 March 1623, 3 April 1623 & 16 May 1623
Mrs Margaret Dyer (PERSON48242)
Female, b. 1566-02-05-1566-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 February 1627, 6 June 1628, 28 July 1630 & 9 March 1632
Mrs Anne Lake (PERSON53250)
Female, b. 1565-05-14-1566-01-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buckland (near Aylesbury)’, c. 13 May 1629, 12 June 1629 & 16 January 1632
Marian Brise (PERSON10030)
Female, b. 1532-05-16-1537-11-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hackleton (hamlet in the parish of Piddington)’, c. 15 May 1599 & 26 November 1599
Mrs Joan Buckingham (PERSON10133)
Female, b. 1556-07-28-1555-02-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 12 July 1605, 19 February 1607, 20 March 1607, 27 March 1607, 10 October 1608, 16 August 1611, 13 November 1617, 5 March 1619, 12 September 1619, 24 October 1619 & 14 February 1620
Elizabeth Buckly (PERSON10138)
Female, b. 1538-04-03-1551-06-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardmead’, c. 2 April 1603, 29 September 1604 & 13 June 1610
Edith Carpenter (PERSON10336)
Female, b. 1543-03-02-1543-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 1 March 1604 & 1 March 1604
Mrs Ellen Charnock (PERSON10443)
Female, b. 1536-11-17-1539-02-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 7 February 1603 & 16 November 1603
Elizabeth Colman (PERSON10786)
Female, b. 1539-11-09-1546-01-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 November 1600 & 27 January 1608
Joan Cowly (PERSON11007)
Female, b. 1533-04-28-1533-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chicheley (village)’, c. 27 April 1599 & 2 March 1601
Anne Giles (PERSON12140)
Female, b. 1539-06-18-1540-10-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 17 June 1600 & 28 October 1607
Em Glover (PERSON12169)
Female, b. 1535-08-09-1536-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 8 August 1602, 13 September 1602, 16 September 1602, 2 October 1602 & 11 October 1602