Mrs Sara Clark (PERSON46296)
Female, b. 1574-04-30-1584-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 29 April 1625; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 June 1625; ‘Gullet Lodge in Whittlewood Forest’, c. 8 April 1628
Margaret Emerson (PERSON23085)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 22 October 1608
Mrs Elizabeth Parsons (PERSON56292)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘West Haddon’, c. 23 April 1631
Mrs Wake (PERSON60922)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salcey Forest’, c. 14 September 1621
Frances Bateman (PERSON27849)
Female, b. 1594-06-16-1596-06-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sulgrave’, c. 14 June 1610; ‘Unspecified’, c. 15 June 1610
Anne Fawer (PERSON48796)
Female, b. 1597-11-25-1599-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Syresham’, c. 23 November 1628; ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 24 November 1628
Mrs Elizabeth Clifford (PERSON46347)
Female, b. 1578-07-28-1580-08-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Astwell Park’, c. 23 July 1630; ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 July 1630; ‘Astwell’, c. 5 August 1630
Alice Walker (PERSON36413)
Female, b. 1599-02-01-1601-01-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Rushden (village)’, c. 31 January 1620
Goody Blunck (PERSON44337)
Female, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 18 April 1621
Agnes Clark (PERSON10577)
Female, b. 1578-03-26 (14:00 approx.) or 1578-03-26 (16:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Coton’, c. 6 September 1602 & 7 September 1602; ‘Cotton End (now part of Northampton)’, c. 12 April 1604
Elizabeth Green (PERSON12360)
Female, b. 1570-08-17-1578-01-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 16 August 1602; ‘Passenham (village)’, c. 5 January 1611
Alice Procter (PERSON15076)
Female, b. 1557-05-22-1568-06-07 (est.), d. 1603-10-18 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Boddington’, c. 21 May 1600, 28 May 1600, 5 June 1602 & 8 June 1602; ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 21 May 1600
Goody Margaret Scrivener (PERSON15681)
Female, b. 1558-12-07-1555-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 6 April 1601, 6 December 1602, 9 April 1604, 13 January 1606, 8 April 1606, 9 April 1607, 8 September 1609, 20 May 1622 & 25 June 1623; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 8 June 1607, 9 March 1608 & 26 May 1623
Mary Smith [Mrs Mary Kent] [Old Mrs Kent] (PERSON15978)
Female, b. 1538-04-01-1537-01-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Moor End (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 31 March 1599, 14 June 1615 & 17 January 1616; ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 28 September 1615
Elizabeth Woulstone (PERSON17392)
Female, b. 1576-03-13-1577-07-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 31 July 1602 & 15 September 1603; ‘Denton’, c. 12 March 1603
Goodeth Aborn (PERSON18846)
Female, b. 1545-06-17-1548-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 29 May 1606 & 23 April 1607; ‘Chelveston’, c. 16 June 1606
Joan Brown (PERSON19137)
Female, b. 1545-01-31-1547-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 30 January 1606; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 10 June 1606
Mrs Susan Ekins (PERSON23043)
Female, b. 1572-05-09-1575-03-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 May 1609, 11 May 1618, 11 June 1618, 26 August 1622, 28 April 1623, 30 August 1624, 25 January 1625, 11 February 1626 & 24 February 1626; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 2 June 1609, 6 July 1616, 24 October 1616, 21 May 1618, 22 October 1624 & 14 March 1626
Frances Lamb (PERSON24099)
Female, b. 1577-12-28-1585-04-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 December 1607, 12 October 1618, 20 May 1620, 23 March 1622, 9 August 1623 & 2 April 1626; ‘Caldecott (nr Higham Ferrers)’, c. 27 September 1622
Susan Barnwell (PERSON27796)
Female, b. 1578-11-24-1580-12-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Kettering’, c. 23 November 1618; ‘Barton Seagrave’, c. 1 January 1619