Mary Trendall (PERSON16550)
Female, b. 1585-01-29-1586-02-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 28 January 1604, 11 February 1604 & 21 February 1604; ‘Servant’, c. 4 February 1604
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 January 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 21 February 1604
Mrs Judith Staper (PERSON25568)
Female, b. 1590-08-15-1592-08-13 (est.), d. 1608-08-21
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 August 1608
Agnes Wright (PERSON62345)
Female, b. 1616-12-29 or 1617-12-28 (21:30), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Irthlingborough’, c. 22 August 1629
Phyllis Pedder (PERSON14829)
Female, b. 1587-03-22-1589-03-20 (est.), d. 1599-03-21 (20:00)
Residence: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 21 March 1599
Lucy Heywood (PERSON51408)
Female, b. 1603-12-05-1605-12-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 December 1623 & 4 December 1623
Alice Mason (PERSON14048)
Female, b. 1584-02-25-1585-02-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 24 February 1599 & 2 March 1599
Anne Wade (PERSON36372)
Female, b. 1601-04-24-1601-05-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hemel Hempstead (town)’, c. 23 April 1615
Mrs Mary Pen (PERSON62744)
Female, b. 1618-12-29-1620-12-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 28 December 1637
Mrs Catherine Bumsteede (PERSON45169)
Female, b. 1612-07-04 (09:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bride's Alley’, c. 14 October 1631; ‘Fleet Street’, c. 29 October 1631
Mrs Dorothy Boyes (PERSON44613)
Female, b. 1604-11-02-1608-11-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 1 November 1625, 1 November 1625 & 19 November 1625
Residence: ‘Offord d'Arcy’, c. 1 November 1625
Mrs Anne Blundell (PERSON19061)
Female, b. 1606-06-22 (8:00 p.m.)-1606-06-23 (12:00 p.m.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 29 May 1609
Sara Archdell (PERSON454)
Female, b. 1578-04-19-1580-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Budge Row’, c. 18 April 1599
Mary Brock (PERSON1306)
Female, b. 1582-06-16-1584-06-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Golden Lane (in Cripplegate)’, c. 15 June 1597
Mary Burmingham (PERSON1465)
Female, b. 1581-05-21-1583-05-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Reading’, c. 20 May 1601
Sara Robinson (PERSON15413)
Female, b. 1584-03-22-1586-03-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 March 1602
Alice Cassell (PERSON1612)
Female, b. 1579-01-01-1580-12-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maid’, c. 31 December 1597
Residence: ‘Thames Street’, c. 31 December 1597
Mary Cook (PERSON1962)
Female, b. 1590-05-26-1592-05-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Rotherhithe (SE16)’, c. 25 May 1601
Pheba Drawater (PERSON2404)
Female, b. 1579-05-24-1581-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 May 1598
Residence: ‘Coleman Street (EC2R)’, c. 23 May 1598
Jane Leate (PERSON24178)
Female, b. 1608-10-16 (03:30) or 1608-10-16 (04:00) or 1608-10-16 (04:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 October 1608, 15 May 1617, 12 March 1618 & 26 September 1618
Alice Archer (PERSON27436)
Female, b. 1603-01-26-1605-01-24 (est.), d. 1618-01-25
Residence: ‘Lidlington’, c. 25 January 1618