Boswell (PERSON44506)
Female, b. 1624-06-08-1626-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 7 June 1627; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 7 June 1627
Samuel Bosse (PERSON28216)
Male, b. 1599-08-30-1601-09-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bierton’, c. 29 August 1614; ‘Barton Hartshorn’, c. 8 September 1614
Mr Temple Andrews (PERSON42729)
Male, b. 1620-11-22 or 1621-11-21 (13:20) or 1620-12-25 (approx.) or 1621-12-25 (approx.), d. 1626-03-23 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 23 March 1625; ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 4 June 1625
Mrs Frances Tyrringham (PERSON60708)
Female, b. 1629-09-15, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 27 May 1630; ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 5 May 1632; ‘Sherington’, c. 18 September 1633
Mary Burchmore (PERSON10186)
Female, b. 1595-07-10-1599-01-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tathall End, Hanslope (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 July 1600; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 19 January 1602
John Green (PERSON12343)
Male, b. 1598-11-29-1600-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham Mill’, c. 28 November 1603; ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 10 April 1605, 15 April 1605, 15 April 1605 & 13 May 1605
Anne Potter (PERSON15018)
Female, b. 1601-12-22 or 1602-12-22 (14:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 2 February 1604, 11 July 1607, 3 October 1609, 13 February 1611, 21 February 1611 & 8 March 1611; ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 9 April 1604, 22 September 1604, 24 September 1604, 5 September 1605, 2 January 1606, 26 July 1609 & 2 May 1611
Mary Trendall (PERSON16550)
Female, b. 1585-01-29-1586-02-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 28 January 1604, 11 February 1604 & 21 February 1604; ‘Servant’, c. 4 February 1604
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 January 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 21 February 1604
Christopher Winkles (PERSON36964)
Male, b. 1609-09-14 (22:00) or 1609-09-21 (11:00 or 23:00) or 1609-09-21 (12:00-?) or 1609-09-21 (20:00) or 1609-09-21 (21:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Gore Chapel (in Gorefields, Stoke Goldington)’, c. 2 May 1610, 28 August 1610 & 20 December 1610; ‘Gorefields (an area in Stoke Goldington)’, c. 16 May 1610, 29 May 1610, 29 May 1610, 8 June 1615, 13 July 1615 & 3 November 1616
Thomas Collins (PERSON46579)
Male, b. 1632-10-20 (06:26 approx.) or 1632-11-24 (06:26 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ford (hamlet in the parish of Dinton)’, c. 7 January 1633; ‘Unspecified’, c. 7 January 1633
Oliver Newton [Tyrringham] (PERSON55404)
Male, b. 1622-05-23 (19:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lavendon Grange’, c. 17 February 1623 & 17 February 1623; ‘Emberton’, c. 14 January 1624
Frances Anslowe (PERSON9189)
Female, b. 1598-11-24-1600-08-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 23 November 1602; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 1 September 1606
John Brown (PERSON10098)
Male, b. 1592-08-28-1594-08-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 27 August 1601
Thomas Bynion (PERSON10278)
Male, b. 1596-06-11-1598-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 10 June 1603
Joan Chibnall (PERSON10491)
Female, b. 1549-09-16-1551-09-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Sherington’, c. 15 September 1598
Thomas Clark (PERSON10563)
Male, b. 1600-10-14-1602-10-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Calverton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 October 1604
Colman (PERSON10775)
Male, b. 1584-12-30-1586-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Fenny Stratford (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1602
Mrs Duncombe (PERSON11407)
Female, b. 1544-01-11-1551-01-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘East Claydon’, c. 10 January 1605
Young Mrs Duncombe (PERSON11409)
Female, b. 1577-09-27-1579-09-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 September 1603
Francis Finch (PERSON11729)
Male, b. 1600-08-17-1601-08-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Horwood’, c. 16 August 1602