William Buffon (PERSON10147)
Male, b. 1600-12-12-1602-12-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Gobion (hamlet in the parish of Potterspury)’, c. 11 December 1604; ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 11 December 1604
Mr Ralph Snagge (PERSON15983)
Male, b. 1594-03-18-1596-03-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Marston Moretaine (village)’, c. 17 March 1604; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 April 1631
Elizabeth Dickerman (PERSON47837)
Female, b. 1625-12-07 (08:30) or 1626-12-07 (08:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 6 February 1627; ‘Great Horwood (village)’, c. 12 April 1627; ‘High Wycombe’, c. 23 March 1630
Goody Frideswide Pain (PERSON55968)
Female, b. 1563-12-02-1566-04-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thorpe Langton’, c. 1 December 1630; ‘East Langton’, c. 11 November 1631; ‘Church Langton (village)’, c. 3 April 1632
Mrs Frances Tyrringham (PERSON60708)
Female, b. 1629-09-15, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 27 May 1630; ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 5 May 1632; ‘Sherington’, c. 18 September 1633
Richard Feltes (PERSON11690)
Male, b. 1601-06-19-1603-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stevington’, c. 18 June 1604
John Ferry (PERSON23163)
Male, b. 1601-06-26 (11:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 May 1609, 6 July 1609 & 12 July 1609
Mrs Judith Staper (PERSON25568)
Female, b. 1590-08-15-1592-08-13 (est.), d. 1608-08-21
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 August 1608
Ellen Albret (PERSON42532)
Female, b. 1621-07-16-1623-07-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Longstowe’, c. 15 July 1628
Francis Hearne (PERSON51300)
Male, b. 1627-05-01 or 1627-05-01 or 1628-05-01, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shabbington’, c. 21 August 1628, 2 February 1629, 18 March 1629 & 29 June 1629
Elizabeth Parrot (PERSON56252)
Female, b. 1624-11-23 (17:30), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Lillingstone Lovell (now part of Buckinghamshire)’, c. 21 September 1630
Edward Boddington (PERSON9833)
Male, b. 1596-05-28-1597-11-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 28 November 1603
Event:Burial, on 30 November 1603 (approx.)
Mr Robert Curson (PERSON22803)
Male, b. 1604-06-25 (10:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Addington’, c. 5 April 1609; ‘Adstock’, c. 28 June 1610 & 1 July 1610
Mary Burchmore (PERSON10186)
Female, b. 1595-07-10-1599-01-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tathall End, Hanslope (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 July 1600; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 19 January 1602
John Green (PERSON12343)
Male, b. 1598-11-29-1600-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham Mill’, c. 28 November 1603; ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 10 April 1605, 15 April 1605, 15 April 1605 & 13 May 1605
Anne Potter (PERSON15018)
Female, b. 1601-12-22 or 1602-12-22 (14:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 2 February 1604, 11 July 1607, 3 October 1609, 13 February 1611, 21 February 1611 & 8 March 1611; ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 9 April 1604, 22 September 1604, 24 September 1604, 5 September 1605, 2 January 1606, 26 July 1609 & 2 May 1611
Mary Trendall (PERSON16550)
Female, b. 1585-01-29-1586-02-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 28 January 1604, 11 February 1604 & 21 February 1604; ‘Servant’, c. 4 February 1604
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 28 January 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 21 February 1604
Mr Anthony Carpenter (PERSON22407)
Male, b. 1608-07-27-1609-07-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 26 July 1609; ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 6 April 1616 & 4 June 1618
Samuel Doode (PERSON2353)
Male, b. 1541-12-19-1543-12-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ratcliff(e) (now London)’, c. 18 December 1596; ‘Limehouse (E14)’, c. 22 December 1596
Nicholas Barlegs (PERSON27748)
Male, b. 1618-01-01 or 1618-01-02 (13:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Watton-at-Stone’, c. 5 March 1619; ‘Watford’, c. 5 March 1619