Mr Robert Curson (PERSON22803)
Male, b. 1604-06-25 (10:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Addington’, c. 5 April 1609; ‘Adstock’, c. 28 June 1610 & 1 July 1610
Sir William Dormer (PERSON22956)
Male, b. 1586-05-22 (11:00) or 1586-05-22 (11:50) or 1586-05-22 or 1587-06-04 (10:00-11:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Eythrope (in the parish of Waddesdon)’, c. 16 April 1611; ‘Wing (village)’, c. 14 October 1616
George Hawkins (PERSON23700)
Male, b. 1577-11-29-1576-11-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 December 1608 & 8 November 1622
Residences: ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 28 November 1608; ‘Lenborough (hamlet in the parish of Buckingham)’, c. 23 December 1608 & 8 November 1622
Mr Matthews (PERSON24418)
Male, b. 1579-11-28-1581-11-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tickford Park’, c. 20 July 1608; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 27 November 1608 & 29 April 1611
Nicholas Merryman (PERSON24456)
Male, b. 1564-03-10-1560-03-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 9 March 1607 & 30 January 1608; ‘Man (servant)’, c. 2 October 1607
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 2 October 1607; ‘Stantonbury’, c. 30 January 1608
Robert Rudgely (PERSON25190)
Male, b. 1603-06-11 (09:30) or 1603-06-11 or 1604-06-11, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 21 September 1607 & 16 February 1624; ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 6 March 1626, 7 March 1626, 8 September 1628, 12 September 1628, 7 October 1628 & 26 October 1629
Nicholas Seer (PERSON25305)
Male, b. 1557-01-06-1559-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Seabrook (historically part of Ivinghoe, a hamlet comprising Great and Little Seabrook)’, c. 5 January 1608; ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 February 1608
Mr Matthew Walkenden (PERSON25906)
Male, b. 1581-12-16-1584-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Minister’, c. 19 October 1608; ‘Preacher’, c. 5 June 1633
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 15 December 1606, 23 February 1607, 4 August 1607, 19 October 1608, 17 February 1609, 9 April 1609, 19 April 1609, 13 May 1610, 14 May 1610, 16 May 1610, 30 July 1610, 23 April 1611 & 25 August 1612; ‘Pitchcott’, c. 29 January 1622, 5 August 1622, 3 October 1622, 25 May 1633, 29 May 1633 & 5 June 1633
Christopher Abraham (PERSON27238)
Male, b. 1577-11-30-1583-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Fowler’, c. 13 February 1617
Residences: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 29 November 1616, 24 December 1616 & 1 April 1617; ‘Stoke Hammond’, c. 5 May 1617
Samuel Bosse (PERSON28216)
Male, b. 1599-08-30-1601-09-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bierton’, c. 29 August 1614; ‘Barton Hartshorn’, c. 8 September 1614
Mr Charlet (PERSON28864)
Male, b. 1576-03-27-1580-10-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 27 February 1616, 26 March 1617, 27 May 1618, 11 November 1618, 5 April 1619, 5 July 1619, 27 August 1621, 15 October 1621, 13 September 1627, 14 February 1629, 3 March 1630 & 30 October 1633; ‘Bow Brickhill (village)’, c. 22 May 1616
Mr Richard Cook (PERSON29275)
Male, b. 1575-06-30-1585-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Curate’, c. 29 June 1618, 20 May 1622, 23 October 1622, 16 August 1624, 25 April 1628 & 10 August 1630
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 July 1623; ‘Woughton on the Green’, c. 3 May 1625 & 6 April 1630
Second Baron Dormer [Young Lord Dormer] [Mr Robert Dormer [the younger]] (PERSON29887)
Male, b. 1610-12-03 (22:00) or 1610-12-03 (23:00) or 1610-12-03 (23:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Crafton (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 30 May 1617; ‘Saunderton’, c. 1 May 1628
Thomas Hubbins (PERSON31917)
Male, b. 1596-01-22-1600-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 January 1617
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 21 January 1617; ‘Caldecote (in the parish of Newport Pagnell)’, c. 12 June 1619
Thomas Nichols (PERSON33653)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 May 1617; ‘Shipton (in the parish of Winslow)’, c. 30 May 1617
Mr Thomas Pen (PERSON34203)
Male, b. 1562-07-12-1561-07-23 (est.), d. 1618-07-25 or 1618-07-25 (11:00 approx. or 23:00 approx.)
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 May 1618 & 24 July 1618; ‘Mallets, in Stony Stratford’, c. 11 July 1618, 19 July 1618 & 22 July 1618
Joseph Rawnson (PERSON34613)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Miller’, c. 3 August 1619
Residences: ‘Ravenstone Mill’, c. 30 July 1619; ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 3 August 1619
John Robinson (PERSON34838)
Male, b. 1594-07-31-1598-12-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 30 July 1619 & 3 August 1619
Residences: ‘Ravenstone Mill’, c. 30 July 1619 & 11 December 1619; ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 3 August 1619
William Somes (PERSON35581)
Male, b. 1568-06-30-1579-10-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chicheley (village)’, c. 29 June 1613; ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 11 August 1615, 11 November 1615 & 20 October 1618
Mr Anthony Stanton (PERSON35680)
Male, b. 1587-08-13-1594-04-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Smewnes (a hamlet in Great Brickhill parish)’, c. 12 August 1614, 16 August 1614, 15 March 1619 & 29 April 1619; ‘Great Brickhill (village)’, c. 3 September 1619