Mr Thomas Throckmorton (PERSON25733)
Male, b. 1583-02-16-1585-02-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 15 February 1610
Henry Wheeler (PERSON61514)
Male, b. 1608-02-19-1610-02-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salford’, c. 18 June 1631 & 18 February 1632
Matthew Fisher (PERSON2758)
Male, b. 1571-07-15-1573-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Cannon Street’, c. 14 July 1596
Richard Russell (PERSON6229)
Male, b. 1572-09-16-1574-09-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Gracechurch Street (conjecture: cf. ‘Gracyons streate’, Stowe)’, c. 15 September 1597; ‘chessington’, c. 2 February 1601
Henry Prat (PERSON15044)
Male, b. 1578-01-09-1581-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Barton-le-Clay’, c. 8 January 1604; ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 April 1604
Robert Abbot (PERSON27211)
Male, b. 1589-07-03-1590-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chellington (a hamlet, in its own parish, near Carlton)’, c. 2 July 1614; ‘Carlton (village)’, c. 14 July 1614
Henry Pickering (PERSON56709)
Male, b. 1600-06-25-1602-06-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Denford’, c. 24 June 1629; ‘Thurleigh’, c. 29 June 1629
Nicholas Yervey (PERSON17459)
Male, b. 1578-11-28-1580-11-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 26 November 1604; ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 27 November 1604
John Kent (PERSON32250)
Male, b. 1590-07-20-1592-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Kitchen boy’, c. 19 July 1619
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 July 1619; ‘Great Horwood (village)’, c. 19 July 1619
William Persival (PERSON34249)
Male, b. 1590-06-01-1592-05-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 May 1619; ‘Unspecified’, c. 31 May 1619
Richard Robinson (PERSON34845)
Male, b. 1590-05-29-1592-05-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Earls Barton’, c. 28 May 1619; ‘Barton-le-Clay’, c. 28 May 1619
Mr Robert Barnard (PERSON43524)
Male, b. 1600-06-11, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 10 April 1624; ‘Middle Temple’, c. 10 April 1624
Edmond Marchant (PERSON13955)
Male, b. 1578-05-02-1580-04-30 (est.), d. 1605-05-01 (11:00 or 23:00) or 1605-05-01 (12:00)
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 2 February 1604 & 1 May 1605
Ralph Brittain (PERSON10038)
Male, b. 1569-02-22-1571-02-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Sherington’, c. 21 February 1599
Thomas Bull (PERSON10154)
Male, b. 1579-08-10-1581-08-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Riseley’, c. 9 August 1602
Bartholomew Bulnar (PERSON10158)
Male, b. 1577-04-14-1579-04-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 April 1602
Thomas Butes (PERSON10236)
Male, b. 1575-08-06-1577-08-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Houghton Conquest’, c. 5 August 1602
John Bynion (PERSON10275)
Male, b. 1578-10-23-1580-10-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Woolstone (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 22 October 1599
Hortense (PERSON104)
Male, b. 1573-04-06-1575-04-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Grub Street’, c. 5 April 1599
John Crowder (PERSON11076)
Male, b. 1577-03-29-1579-03-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 28 March 1603