Mr Daniel Wye [Young Daniel Wye] (PERSON26211)
Male, b. 1585-02-23 or 1585-02-23 or 1586-02-15 or 1585-02-23 or 1586-02-15 (06:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 April 1607; ‘St Neots (town)’, c. 12 June 1607, 21 September 1607, 9 March 1608, 16 September 1608, 6 September 1614, 24 September 1614, 27 February 1616 & 30 March 1618
Mr Oliver Piggot (PERSON34326)
Male, b. 1590-08-03-1589-03-03 (est.), d. 1624-04-13 (approx.) or 1624-05-06
Residences: ‘Gravenhurst (village)’, c. 2 August 1615, 4 August 1615, 4 March 1616 & 12 October 1618
Agnes [Anne] Brickstone [Pearson] (PERSON22225)
Female, b. 1578-06-30-1580-03-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 29 June 1607, 21 September 1607 & 30 March 1612
Mary Cockayne (PERSON29125)
Female, b. 1590-11-17-1593-10-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Filgrave (hamlet in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave)’, c. 16 November 1614 & 18 October 1625
Catherine Chad (PERSON10398)
Female, b. 1576-06-10-1579-05-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 16 January 1600, 9 June 1603, 25 August 1603, 2 June 1606, 4 June 1611, 20 November 1616, 22 August 1631 & 3 May 1632
Mr Leonard Shawe (PERSON6442)
Male, b. 1567-05-05-1569-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Maldon’, c. 6 April 1596; ‘St Mary-at-Hill’, c. 14 May 1597
Goody Eleanor [Ellen] Tyrrell (PERSON60681)
Female, b. 1599-07-17-1599-04-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 16 July 1620, 3 April 1624, 16 April 1624, 30 April 1625, 19 April 1626, 20 May 1626, 13 December 1626, 1 March 1627, 10 March 1627, 5 April 1628 & 19 February 1629
Richard Sumner (PERSON16260)
Male, b. 1575-09-07-1577-05-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 September 1599, 13 September 1599, 29 January 1604, 31 January 1604, 16 May 1612 & 12 May 1615; ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 2 August 1610
Thomas Smith (PERSON15916)
Male, b. 1565-08-24-1571-10-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Servant’, c. 18 April 1600; ‘Minister’, c. 23 August 1603
Residences: ‘Lidlington’, c. 18 April 1600 & 27 October 1603
Goodman Thomas Bette (PERSON22092)
Male, b. 1585-01-16-1587-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 15 January 1607, 24 October 1611, 23 May 1619 & 1 May 1631
Edmond Matts (PERSON33123)
Male, b. 1598-07-31-1601-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whitchurch’, c. 30 July 1618, 10 October 1621, 19 March 1628 & 1 May 1633
Mary Cole (PERSON10734)
Female, b. 1569-04-24-1569-01-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 23 April 1599 & 31 January 1601
Catherine Colman (PERSON10784)
Female, b. 1575-11-28-1577-03-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 27 November 1604, 3 September 1607, 31 December 1611 & 17 March 1612
George Eling (PERSON11515)
Male, b. 1571-09-10-1569-10-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 9 September 1601 & 14 October 1601
John Gostelow (PERSON12286)
Male, b. 1574-11-22-1576-11-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 November 1608
Mrs Anne Parrot (PERSON14721)
Female, b. 1573-06-13-1577-04-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 12 June 1602, 29 July 1602, 9 February 1609 & 4 April 1609
Henry Licet (PERSON20179)
Male, b. 1576-07-20-1586-09-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 19 July 1606 & 5 September 1618
Alice Miles (PERSON24479)
Female, b. 1578-05-02-1575-06-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 1 May 1607 & 19 June 1607
Elizabeth Burgess (PERSON28567)
Female, b. 1589-09-17-1589-08-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 18 August 1621
Susan Wood [Glover] (PERSON30939)
Female, b. 1582-10-22-1582-07-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 October 1607
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 21 October 1607; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 July 1614; ‘Tathall End, Hanslope (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 July 1614