Mrs Craste (PERSON47249)
Female, b. 1605-03-16-1607-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 15 March 1627, 17 March 1627 & 28 March 1627
Residence: ‘Apethorpe’, c. 15 March 1627
Anonymous (PERSON18701)
Female, b. 1580-01-14-1582-01-12 (est.), d. 1605-01-17
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 13 January 1605; ‘Servant’, c. 16 January 1605
Residence: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 13 January 1605
Prudence Haward (PERSON19889)
Female, b. 1583-11-30-1586-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Kensworth’, c. 29 November 1605 & 17 December 1605
Henry Thomson (PERSON36005)
Male, b. 1584-08-02-1587-09-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 1 August 1611 & 2 September 1611
Thomas Burchmore (PERSON45208)
Male, b. 1594-05-02-1598-02-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Caddington’, c. 1 May 1623; ‘Cardington (village)’, c. 19 February 1625
Sybil Chandler (PERSON45854)
Female, b. 1597-12-25-1601-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 24 December 1623
Residences: ‘Leighton Buzzard (town)’, c. 24 December 1623 & 24 December 1623; ‘Woburn (village)’, c. 4 February 1624
Mrs Walkenden (PERSON36405)
Female, b. 1582-05-15-1584-05-13 (est.), d. 1610-05-16 or 1610-05-16 (6:00 p.m.)-1610-05-17 (6:00 a.m.)
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 May 1610, 14 May 1610, 14 May 1610 & 16 May 1610
Anne Smith (PERSON35501)
Female, b. 1591-06-24-1596-08-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 23 June 1617 & 15 August 1617
Mr Thomas Salter (PERSON58134)
Male, b. 1601-03-22 (12:30) or 1602-03-12 or 1602-03-14 (12:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Daventry (village)’, c. 8 August 1622; ‘Thrupp or Thorp (former village in the parish of Norton)’, c. 10 July 1624
Mrs Mary Gregory (PERSON50402)
Female, b. 1596-03-25 or 1597-03-25, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Chalvey (now part of Slough)’, c. 18 October 1622
Mrs Elizabeth Cheyney (PERSON28886)
Female, b. 1594-07-14-1596-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Luton (town)’, c. 13 July 1618
Elizabeth Hobs (PERSON12813)
Female, b. 1576-11-05-1578-11-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hillesden’, c. 4 November 1603
Mr Langton (PERSON53361)
Male, b. 1592-02-11-1594-02-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salford’, c. 10 February 1621 & 7 June 1623
Elizabeth Allen (PERSON42613)
Female, b. 1597-03-28-1598-05-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Corby’, c. 27 March 1626 & 10 May 1626
John Dodford (PERSON47943)
Male, b. 1599-05-01-1603-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Culworth’, c. 30 April 1626 & 16 May 1626
John Fisher [Fish] (PERSON23191)
Male, b. 1585-06-22, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Riseley’, c. 5 October 1608, 1 November 1608, 4 November 1608 & 14 January 1611
John Jinkins (PERSON13217)
Male, b. 1579-01-31-1581-01-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 January 1602
John Tregunwelle [Tregunion] [Waller] (PERSON7262)
Male, b. 1572-07-01-1575-02-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Milton Abbey’, c. 6 February 1599, 6 February 1599 & 14 November 1599
Edmond Wotten (PERSON26173)
Male, b. 1578-05-28-1580-05-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salcey Forest’, c. 27 May 1609
Joan Hammond (PERSON50743)
Female, b. 1600-01-08-1603-01-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Westmill (village)’, c. 7 January 1622; ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 8 January 1623