Mr William Crowly [Master of Arts] (PERSON47397)
Male, b. 1608-04-03-1605-09-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Schoolmaster’, c. 2 April 1632; ‘Minister’, c. 29 September 1632
Residences: ‘Clapham’, c. 1 May 1632 & 10 May 1632
Mary Faulkner (PERSON11683)
Female, b. 1580-02-22-1583-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 6 July 1609
Residences: ‘Wicken Park’, c. 23 January 1601 & 28 June 1602; ‘Wicken (village)’, c. 6 October 1602, 21 February 1604 & 5 July 1604; ‘Cowley (hamlet in the parish of Preston Bissett)’, c. 6 July 1609, 7 July 1609, 2 August 1609, 9 May 1610, 14 July 1610 & 4 February 1612; ‘Cowlye’, c. 7 November 1609 & 23 October 1610
Mrs Elizabeth Underhill (PERSON21023)
Female, b. 1577-01-14-1580-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Willen (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 April 1605, 10 April 1605, 15 April 1605, 17 April 1605, 22 April 1605, 11 May 1605, 13 January 1606, 13 January 1606, 22 January 1606, 1 May 1607, 6 June 1607 & 7 June 1607; ‘Willing’, c. 11 April 1605
Mrs Travell (PERSON60417)
Female, b. 1607-07-01-1609-03-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 30 June 1628, 15 February 1629, 16 August 1629, 18 August 1629, 23 December 1629, 10 March 1630, 30 August 1631, 20 September 1631, 11 November 1631, 31 January 1632, 6 June 1634, 26 March 1636 & 6 October 1639
Matthew Windmill (PERSON17224)
Male, b. 1569-11-15-1574-12-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 14 November 1600, 1 July 1602, 9 July 1603, 24 December 1603, 27 February 1604, 30 June 1605, 10 February 1607 & 3 May 1610
Mr George Norris (PERSON33715)
Male, b. 1584-10-10-1589-04-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stevenage’, c. 9 October 1617, 22 October 1617, 2 December 1617, 17 December 1617, 18 March 1618, 24 March 1618, 16 April 1618, 23 April 1618, 5 December 1618, 19 October 1619 & 3 April 1620
Mr Thomas Longueville (PERSON13776)
Male, b. 1572-09-25-1574-09-23 (est.), d. 1600-01-01-1600-01-02
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 September 1599 & 24 September 1599
Mary Travell (PERSON16548)
Female, b. 1578-03-01-1580-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Chambermaid’, c. 25 August 1603
Residences: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 28 February 1599 & 16 December 1600; ‘Weston Favell (now part of Northampton)’, c. 11 April 1604
Mrs Elizabeth Ogle (PERSON33784)
Female, b. 1591-01-31-1592-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlebury Lodge’, c. 7 June 1617 & 10 June 1617
Carter (PERSON45633)
Male, b. 1596-11-02-1599-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Yeoman’, c. 1 November 1626
Mr Nichols (PERSON24638)
Male, b. 1586-08-28-1588-08-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Steward’, c. 7 April 1623
Residence: ‘Wing (village)’, c. 6 April 1616
Mrs Dorothy Uvedale [Smith] [Alway] (PERSON16664)
Female, b. 1579-09-14 (20:00) or 1579-09-14 (20:30) or 1579-09-14 (21:49) or 1579-09-14 or 1580-09-14 or 1580-09-14 (20:15), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 19 May 1600, 27 April 1603, 17 November 1603, 21 April 1605, 22 April 1605, 2 June 1615, 22 June 1620, 19 June 1621 & 20 August 1632
Mrs Anne Dayrell (PERSON11214)
Female, b. 1580-12-07 (15:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘lillinst’, c. 6 April 1607; ‘Lillingstone Dayrell (village)’, c. 6 April 1607 & 13 April 1607; ‘lillingst’, c. 6 June 1607
Mr Arthur Longueville (PERSON20192)
Male, b. 1594-04-11, d. 1631-08-23
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 16 October 1606, 7 February 1607, 20 February 1607, 3 January 1617, 8 March 1617, 28 April 1618, 26 May 1619, 14 November 1628, 16 August 1631, 17 August 1631 & 21 August 1631; ‘Bradwell Abbey (extra-parochial liberty)’, c. 1 April 1625, 7 July 1628, 7 June 1630 & 6 August 1631
Mr John Collins (PERSON29175)
Male, b. 1592-08-02-1591-05-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Butler’, c. 31 July 1619, 1 August 1619, 11 May 1620, 13 May 1620 & 15 September 1620
Residences: ‘Corpus Christi College, Oxford’, c. 11 May 1620 & 13 May 1620; ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 May 1620 & 17 September 1620
Mr William Marsh (PERSON14006)
Male, b. 1573-02-12-1576-03-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 25 May 1600, 27 October 1600, 25 November 1600, 7 February 1601, 11 February 1601, 11 March 1601, 17 March 1601 & 7 April 1601
Mr Lawrence Carter (PERSON22416)
Male, b. 1584-04-14-1588-04-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 13 April 1608, 26 October 1615, 1 December 1615 & 15 November 1616; ‘Servant’, c. 11 February 1611, 24 April 1618 & 24 October 1620; ‘Underwood seller’, c. 20 April 1627
Residences: ‘Potterspury (village)’, c. 15 September 1608, 1 June 1614 & 12 August 1614; ‘Wakefield Lodge, Potterspury’, c. 15 November 1616; ‘Foxley’, c. 2 November 1620; ‘Whittlebury (village)’, c. 10 November 1620
Robert Tye [Mortimer] (PERSON35946)
Male, b. 1588-12-31-1597-11-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Monks Risborough (village)’, c. 30 December 1612, 3 June 1613, 21 June 1621 & 3 November 1621; ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 January 1613, 9 June 1613 & 5 October 1620; ‘Meadle (hamlet in the parish of Monks Risborough)’, c. 21 April 1613
Susan Hide [Hinde] (PERSON51435)
Female, b. 1600-01-25 (10:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ayot St Peter’, c. 19 March 1625, 19 March 1625, 26 March 1625 & 16 May 1625
Mrs Ellen Trote (PERSON60492)
Female, b. 1605-06-04 (04:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 February 1626, 27 February 1626, 1 October 1627, 20 August 1628 & 11 November 1628