John Seabrook (PERSON58402)
Male, b. 1602-07-23-1605-09-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 22 July 1628, 30 August 1628 & 5 September 1628
John Sims (PERSON58830)
Male, b. 1604-08-03-1606-09-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 2 August 1628, 20 October 1628 & 1 October 1631
Christopher Stevenson [Stevington] (PERSON59595)
Male, b. 1595-07-09-1597-11-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hulcote’, c. 8 July 1621 & 21 November 1622
Mr Thomas Templar (PERSON59997)
Male, b. 1597-02-05-1599-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Harrold (village)’, c. 4 February 1625 & 22 August 1627
John Smith (PERSON6654)
Male, b. 1573-03-24-1570-06-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Fleet Street’, c. 31 May 1598
Edward Walker (PERSON7456)
Male, b. 1571-03-31-1573-04-12 (est.), d. not recorded
William Brise (PERSON10026)
Male, b. 1579-12-11-1577-12-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 10 December 1603; ‘Servant’, c. 15 December 1603 & 31 December 1603
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 10 December 1603; ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 31 December 1603
John Brooke (PERSON10071)
Male, b. 1574-04-24-1575-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 April 1599
Residence: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 1 May 1599
Thomas Burgoyne (PERSON10194)
Male, b. 1574-12-30-1576-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1599
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1598 & 4 January 1599
William Carpenter (PERSON10334)
Male, b. 1574-01-25-1575-09-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Doddershall (hamlet in the parish of Quainton)’, c. 24 January 1601 & 9 September 1601
Henry Chandler [Barker] (PERSON10411)
Male, b. 1582-03-25-1585-06-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 9 June 1606
John Cheyney (PERSON10479)
Male, b. 1583-01-23-1586-06-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 22 January 1605, 17 June 1607 & 27 June 1607
William Colman (PERSON10781)
Male, b. 1573-07-27-1575-07-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 26 July 1600
Residence: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 13 July 1601
John Cook (PERSON10833)
Male, b. 1575-06-02-1577-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 18 February 1602; ‘Servant’, c. 1 June 1602
Residence: ‘Bolnhurst (village)’, c. 1 June 1602
Jeremy Crane (PERSON11034)
Male, b. 1581-06-27-1584-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 26 June 1602 & 21 May 1611
Robert Cross (PERSON11068)
Male, b. 1573-01-12-1575-01-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 11 January 1602 & 24 March 1602
Richard Cunningham (PERSON11120)
Male, b. 1578-04-15-1579-07-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 14 April 1600 & 23 July 1601
Anthony Davers (PERSON11166)
Male, b. 1582-04-02-1580-06-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 1 April 1603
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 25 June 1603
Mr Thomas Dayrell (PERSON11213)
Male, b. 1573-05-02-1575-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lillingstone Dayrell (village)’, c. 6 January 1601 & 1 May 1601
Christopher Elmer (PERSON11552)
Male, b. 1578-02-21-1578-09-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 20 February 1599 & 3 September 1599