Mr William Taylor (PERSON59945)
Male, b. 1588-03-29-1589-10-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Brixworth’, c. 28 March 1632, 29 October 1632, 4 February 1633, 12 April 1633, 20 May 1633, 22 July 1633, 7 October 1633 & 18 October 1633
Event:Baptism, on 29 September 1588
Mr Henry Penell (PERSON56542)
Male, b. 1587-05-13-1589-09-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Bailiff’, c. 17 September 1633
Residences: ‘Stonystratf end’, c. 12 May 1632; ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 September 1633
Lewis Wooden (PERSON62150)
Male, b. 1591-07-13-1588-11-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 12 July 1632, 8 August 1632 & 17 November 1632
Mrs Dorothy Brograve (PERSON44916)
Female, b. 1573-08-10-1582-04-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Braughing (village)’, c. 9 August 1620, 22 December 1620, 22 February 1621, 25 March 1622, 1 September 1623, 1 April 1624 & 18 February 1629; ‘Hamells (a manor in the parish of Braughing)’, c. 22 September 1620, 25 April 1621, 2 February 1622, 16 September 1622, 31 May 1625, 6 February 1627, 7 April 1631 & 30 April 1632
Goody Agnes Windmill (PERSON17231)
Female, b. 1563-01-24-1560-06-28 (est.), d. 1606-03-26 or 1606-03-26 (14:00 approx.) or 1606-03-26 (15:00 approx.)
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 12 June 1602, 18 November 1603, 23 January 1604, 24 January 1604, 26 January 1604, 2 March 1604, 19 June 1605, 29 June 1605, 21 March 1606, 24 March 1606 & 25 March 1606
Lady Rotherham (PERSON15472)
Female, b. 1558-09-17-1560-09-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Someries’, c. 16 September 1605
Robert Dean (PERSON29736)
Male, b. 1567-06-15-1570-07-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Medmenham (village)’, c. 14 June 1615, 14 June 1615 & 4 July 1615
Mr Edward Sturges (PERSON59762)
Male, b. 1586-04-23-1587-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Oxendon’, c. 22 April 1630 & 11 November 1631
Mr John Grandy (PERSON50196)
Male, b. 1579-07-08-1581-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Cook’, c. 7 July 1623 & 9 July 1623
Mrs Ellen Lawson (PERSON53485)
Female, b. 1585-05-25-1581-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hyde Farm, Roade’, c. 24 May 1624, 7 April 1625, 20 May 1625, 21 May 1625, 12 March 1627, 5 May 1629, 5 July 1630, 13 December 1631 & 15 December 1631; ‘Roade (village)’, c. 1 September 1624, 16 September 1624, 9 April 1629, 8 May 1630 & 10 July 1632; ‘Ashton (hamlet in the parish of Roade)’, c. 6 October 1627
Mr John Brograve (PERSON44910)
Male, b. 1575-09-25-1578-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Oldoe greene’, c. 1 April 1624
Lewis Upowen [Uppne] (PERSON16652)
Male, b. 1556-04-24-1558-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 April 1599
Residences: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 23 April 1599 & 26 April 1599
Lady Hester Temple [Old Lady Temple] (PERSON35978)
Female, b. 1569-06-03-1571-03-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 2 June 1612, 25 August 1612 & 8 January 1613; ‘Stowe (village)’, c. 18 July 1614, 22 February 1615, 23 April 1615, 26 September 1615 & 3 May 1618; ‘Darsett’, c. 29 March 1636
Mrs Elizabeth Goodfellowe (PERSON12223)
Female, b. 1559-11-08-1560-09-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Eaton in Bedfordsheere’, c. 7 November 1603; ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 10 November 1603; ‘Roxton (village)’, c. 10 November 1603, 10 October 1604 & 2 September 1609
Mr Jeffery Fisher (PERSON48988)
Male, b. 1574-03-09-1576-03-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Manciple’, c. 8 March 1623 & 8 March 1623
Residences: ‘Broadgate’, c. 8 March 1623 & 8 March 1623
Agnes Astill [Miller] (PERSON9294)
Female, b. 1558-02-27-1554-08-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 26 February 1599
Goody Cowly (PERSON19397)
Female, b. 1560-06-14-1562-11-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 30 April 1605, 12 May 1605, 13 June 1605, 21 June 1605, 9 September 1605, 17 November 1605 & 19 November 1605
Frances Rogers (PERSON25150)
Female, b. 1568-09-26-1570-06-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tilsworth’, c. 25 September 1607, 22 April 1609, 13 May 1609, 27 January 1610, 29 June 1610, 10 November 1610, 24 February 1613, 27 April 1613 & 10 June 1613
Mrs Eleanor Aylet [Goody Aylet] (PERSON43142)
Female, b. 1590-03-28-1592-12-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Magdalen Laver’, c. 27 March 1633, 3 May 1633, 15 May 1633, 16 May 1633, 4 June 1633, 19 July 1633, 14 August 1633, 21 September 1633, 26 October 1633, 3 April 1634, 23 April 1634, 10 June 1634, 9 July 1634, 7 October 1634, 19 February 1635, 20 November 1638, 12 April 1639 & 19 May 1639; ‘Aythorpe Roding’, c. 23 October 1633; ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 December 1637, 3 March 1640 & 15 May 1640; ‘Moor Hall (in the parish of Writtle)’, c. 20 May 1640
Mr Thomas Watts (PERSON61270)
Male, b. 1581-03-28-1588-11-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Delapre Abbey (in the parish of Hardingstone)’, c. 27 March 1627, 13 June 1627, 14 August 1627, 23 August 1627, 29 August 1627, 2 October 1627 & 5 November 1627