Michael Gilbert (PERSON12133)
Male, b. 1528-09-20-1530-09-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Labouring man’, c. 19 September 1599
Residence: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 19 September 1599
Elizabeth Malkyns (PERSON13911)
Female, b. 1532-12-04-1534-12-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Midwife’, c. 3 December 1603
George Woolly (PERSON26165)
Male, b. 1536-04-09-1538-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Keeper’, c. 8 April 1607
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 8 April 1607
Mr Creswell (PERSON29517)
Male, b. 1540-10-08-1542-10-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Steward’, c. 7 October 1611
Thomas Trigge (PERSON36205)
Male, b. 1544-05-07-1546-05-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Porter’, c. 6 May 1615
Residence: ‘Ascott (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 6 May 1615
Anonymous (PERSON37802)
Male, b. 1541-08-09-1543-08-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 8 August 1612
Residence: ‘Watton-at-Stone’, c. 8 August 1612
Anonymous (PERSON40438)
Female, b. 1556-04-24-1558-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 April 1627
Nicholas Cook (PERSON46797)
Male, b. 1560-03-22-1562-03-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 March 1631
Thomas Foster (PERSON49198)
Male, b. 1555-03-03-1557-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Draper’, c. 2 March 1626
Residence: ‘Shefford (township)’, c. 2 March 1626
Cicely Sherley (PERSON58640)
Female, b. 1553-10-18-1555-10-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Midwife’, c. 17 October 1624
Residence: ‘Thurleigh’, c. 17 October 1624
Bennet Honour (PERSON12885)
Male, b. 1533-12-16-1525-11-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Town clerk’, c. 29 November 1604
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 November 1604 & 15 December 1604
Robert Paulin (PERSON14777)
Male, b. 1531-06-20-1534-02-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 12 February 1603
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 19 June 1600 & 12 February 1603
John Bird (PERSON22115)
Male, b. 1537-08-16-1540-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Keeper’, c. 23 August 1609
Residences: ‘Puxley’, c. 15 August 1608 & 29 May 1615; ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 23 August 1609 & 28 August 1609
Thomas Wilkins (PERSON61822)
Male, b. 1567-04-17-1564-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shepherd’, c. 16 April 1628
Residences: ‘Osket in Warwick sheere’, c. 16 April 1628; ‘Ascott (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 29 May 1633
Mr Emer Fyrth (PERSON49527)
Male, b. 1560-03-06-1563-03-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 4 July 1629
Residences: ‘Northall’, c. 5 March 1631; ‘Slapton’, c. 24 March 1634
Edward Gardner (PERSON30757)
Male, b. 1545-04-07-1557-04-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 12 April 1616
Richard Goodwine (PERSON12279)
Male, b. 1553-03-06-1552-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Man (servant)’, c. 2 January 1600
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 19 December 1599, 2 January 1600, 5 March 1603, 16 May 1618 & 14 July 1621
Old Goody Amy Richardson (PERSON25081)
Female, b. 1541-10-02-1540-06-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Midwife’, c. 14 October 1601 & 11 January 1608
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 14 October 1601, 1 October 1602, 11 January 1608 & 30 June 1609
Robert Woodward (PERSON37049)
Male, b. 1557-10-03-1570-06-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Bailiff’, c. 8 June 1629
Residences: ‘Salford’, c. 2 October 1616, 2 October 1626, 10 January 1627 & 8 June 1629
Mr Cook (PERSON46771)
Male, b. 1551-06-18-1553-06-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 22 December 1622