Mrs Margaret Dyer (PERSON48242)
Female, b. 1566-02-05-1566-03-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 February 1627, 6 June 1628, 28 July 1630 & 9 March 1632
John Edens [Eden] (PERSON48318)
Male, b. 1560-04-26-1561-08-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 April 1624 & 25 August 1625
Mrs Joan More (PERSON54922)
Female, b. 1563-05-17, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Leighton Buzzard (town)’, c. 6 April 1631, 30 June 1631 & 11 April 1632
Mr Richard Clark (PERSON22538)
Male, b. 1560-03-07-1548-09-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Whittlewood Forest’, c. 6 March 1607, 17 December 1617, 4 July 1618 & 4 September 1627; ‘Gullet Lodge in Whittlewood Forest’, c. 15 July 1629, 15 August 1629, 5 November 1629, 24 May 1630, 29 July 1630, 24 November 1630, 26 May 1631 & 10 October 1631
Old Mrs Elizabeth Knight (PERSON13465)
Female, b. 1543-05-24-1552-03-27 (est.), d. ?-1622-01-07
Residences: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 14 November 1604, 22 April 1612, 25 November 1612, 30 April 1613, 30 April 1613, 30 April 1613, 23 May 1614, 6 August 1616, 21 March 1617, 28 March 1617, 8 January 1622 & 3 April 1627
Goody Joan Windmill (PERSON17249)
Female, b. 1545-05-17-1547-05-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘the st’, c. 16 May 1600; ‘street’, c. 25 October 1604; ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 October 1604, 14 September 1608 & 18 May 1609; ‘the streete’, c. 2 March 1607 & 10 June 1607
Elizabeth Buckly (PERSON10138)
Female, b. 1538-04-03-1551-06-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardmead’, c. 2 April 1603, 29 September 1604 & 13 June 1610
Mr John Carter (PERSON10349)
Male, b. 1535-05-15-1534-02-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 13 February 1600 & 14 May 1600
Richard Church (PERSON10518)
Male, b. 1540-12-21-1543-07-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Hastings’, c. 20 December 1604 & 2 July 1608
Robert Cooper (PERSON10896)
Male, b. 1538-06-26-1541-07-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salford’, c. 25 June 1602, 29 June 1602 & 24 July 1602
Richard Coursey (PERSON10955)
Male, b. 1536-05-13-1538-05-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Emberton’, c. 12 May 1600
Goodman Thomas Day (PERSON11201)
Male, b. 1542-01-15-1542-06-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 22 June 1601, 14 January 1603 & 2 February 1606
Edmond [Edward] Deram (PERSON11286)
Male, b. 1537-01-11-1540-12-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Tingewick’, c. 5 December 1599 & 10 January 1600
Henry Dommelton (PERSON11344)
Male, b. 1535-06-22-1537-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Adderbury’, c. 21 June 1601
Robert Emerson (PERSON11579)
Male, b. 1533-12-19-1535-12-17 (est.), d. 1602-01-01 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 27 February 1599 & 18 December 1601
Elizabeth Boyes (PERSON1178)
Female, b. 1530-09-27-1532-09-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Beddington (now SM6/CR0)’, c. 26 September 1599
George Franklin (PERSON11908)
Male, b. 1533-06-15-1544-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 14 June 1603 & 1 November 1603
Isabel Franknill (PERSON11939)
Female, b. 1537-09-07-1539-09-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 6 September 1599
Margaret Garret (PERSON12063)
Female, b. 1537-06-21-1542-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Marston’, c. 20 June 1601 & 24 June 1601
Anne Giles (PERSON12140)
Female, b. 1539-06-18-1540-10-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 17 June 1600 & 28 October 1607