Old Mr John Duncombe (PERSON22978)
Male, b. 1547-10-03, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 28 April 1609, 20 October 1609 & 25 April 1612
Mrs Joan More (PERSON54922)
Female, b. 1563-05-17, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Leighton Buzzard (town)’, c. 6 April 1631, 30 June 1631 & 11 April 1632
Mr Robert Goldsmith (PERSON49997)
Male, b. 1570-07-25, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 5 November 1631
Residences: ‘Kimpton’, c. 13 July 1631 & 5 November 1631
Mr Alexander Shephard (PERSON15755)
Male, b. 1543-01-01, d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Vicar’, c. 10 April 1604; ‘Minister’, c. 25 September 1604
Residences: ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 10 April 1604, 5 March 1606, 11 March 1612 & 5 May 1612
Mr Hugh Charnock (PERSON10440)
Male, b. 1533-10-31 (06:00-07:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 April 1604 & 8 August 1608; ‘Kempston Bourne (in the parish of Kempston)’, c. 16 April 1604 & 2 May 1604
Mr Serjeant (PERSON58472)
Male, b. 1568-11-22 or 1569-11-22, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stoke Poges’, c. 1 September 1629
Mr George Smith (PERSON58986)
Male, b. 1591-04-28 (14:30), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Biggleswade (village)’, c. 28 June 1628
Mary Fluelling (PERSON49118)
Female, b. 1559-01-22 (22:30), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Easenhall’, c. 26 August 1628
Dr Anthony (PERSON27421)
Male, b. 1550-04-15 or 1550-04-16 (13:00) or 1550-04-16 (13:00), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 30 August 1618
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 31 July 1618 & 31 July 1618
Mr Lawrence Smith (PERSON15897)
Male, b. 1548-12-11, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 28 August 1600 & 8 June 1613
Frances West (PERSON26004)
Female, b. 1538-03-05 (05:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 1 March 1608 & 1 March 1608
Mr Nicholas Norwood (PERSON14526)
Male, b. 1544-05-12 (05:00-07:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 1 April 1602; ‘Unspecified’, c. 17 April 1607
Alice Jefferies (PERSON32093)
Female, b. 1548-02-13 or 1549-03-04 (06:39), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 17 June 1613, 11 April 1618 & 11 April 1618
Lambert Robinson (PERSON34840)
Male, b. 1550-07-25 or 1555-07-26 or 1556-07-24, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 September 1614 & 11 July 1619
Alice Fesaunt (PERSON23165)
Female, b. 1543-05-13 (approx.) or 1544-06-01 (approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Blunham (village)’, c. 23 August 1608, 22 January 1621 & 28 April 1623
Thomas Kent (PERSON52798)
Male, b. 1573-04-24 or 1574-04-24 (01:00 approx.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ridgmont (village)’, c. 14 August 1620, 5 February 1629 & 16 March 1633
Robert Welborne (PERSON61355)
Male, b. 1566-10-21 (12:40), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 3 April 1623, 3 April 1623 & 1 October 1632
Mr Robert Cooper [Godfrey] (PERSON29351)
Male, b. 1576-01-01-1576-12-31, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 27 May 1609, 12 February 1612, 12 February 1612, 16 February 1612, 26 September 1615, 25 February 1617, 10 April 1617, 19 April 1620, 20 August 1629, 22 October 1630, 20 November 1630, 2 December 1630, 29 December 1630, 15 April 1631, 14 October 1631, 29 November 1631 & 16 March 1632
Goodman Robert Richardson (PERSON15299)
Male, b. 1572-03-12 or 1573-03-12 or 1573-03-12 or 1575-03-12 (15:30), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Tailor’, c. 10 October 1601
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 10 October 1601, 7 December 1602, 19 July 1614, 7 September 1621, 7 July 1622, 22 July 1622, 9 August 1622, 20 November 1626, 11 December 1626, 8 September 1629, 14 April 1631, 30 December 1631 & 24 June 1633