Mr William Hutchinson (PERSON52241)
Male, b. 1586-03-29-1584-09-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Chaplain’, c. 27 March 1627; ‘Preacher’, c. 28 March 1627
Residences: ‘Bluntisham’, c. 28 March 1627; ‘Earith’, c. 24 September 1630
Robert Clapton (PERSON19284)
Male, b. 1574-05-11-1561-04-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Pewterer’, c. 28 April 1626
Residences: ‘St Neots (town)’, c. 10 May 1605; ‘Eynesbury’, c. 28 April 1626
John Bannister (PERSON43413)
Male, b. 1580-01-22-1581-04-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Husbandman’, c. 21 January 1632
Residences: ‘Wintringham (hamlet in the parish of St Neots)’, c. 21 January 1632; ‘Unspecified’, c. 9 April 1632
Dr John Hanger (PERSON50763)
Male, b. 1579-05-21 (17:00-18:00) or 1579-05-21 (17:30) or 1579-05-25, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 7 January 1622
Residences: ‘Stibbington’, c. 7 January 1622, 10 March 1623, 20 April 1626, 11 April 1627 & 5 June 1627
Mr William Adams (PERSON21769)
Male, b. 1567-07-07-1569-07-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Clerk of the kitchen’, c. 6 July 1608
Residence: ‘King's Ripton’, c. 6 July 1608
Mr Hickby (PERSON31625)
Male, b. 1547-05-06-1549-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 5 May 1619
Residence: ‘Great Gidding’, c. 5 May 1619
Alice Fossye (PERSON49185)
Female, b. 1596-12-03-1599-05-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 May 1633
Residences: ‘Kimbolton (village)’, c. 2 December 1632; ‘Great Staughton’, c. 21 May 1633
Robert Walgate (PERSON60964)
Male, b. 1587-06-26-1585-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Blacksmith’, c. 1 June 1630
Residences: ‘Huntingdon’, c. 1 June 1630, 25 June 1630 & 8 April 1634
Mr George Carter (PERSON45644)
Male, b. 1581-08-10-1586-04-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maltster’, c. 9 August 1620
Residences: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 9 August 1620, 2 January 1621 & 24 April 1621
Edward Hull (PERSON52101)
Male, b. 1597-12-14-1599-12-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 22 December 1630
Residences: ‘Upton’, c. 13 December 1630 & 22 December 1630
John Joice (PERSON52637)
Male, b. 1589-11-16-1591-05-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Carpenter’, c. 15 November 1624
Residences: ‘Orton Longueville’, c. 15 November 1624 & 30 May 1626
Mr Lea (PERSON53505)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 13 June 1607 & 4 January 1638; ‘Surgeon’, c. 5 September 1621
Residence: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 13 June 1607
Thomas Walker (PERSON36409)
Male, b. 1557-06-28-1550-07-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Gardener’, c. 27 June 1614 & 27 June 1614
Residences: ‘St Neots (town)’, c. 27 June 1614, 27 June 1614 & 12 July 1614
John Nichols (PERSON33644)
Male, b. 1560-04-04-1562-05-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Shoemaker’, c. 3 April 1611
Residences: ‘Kimbolton (village)’, c. 3 April 1611, 10 May 1611 & 14 May 1611
Mr Randall Eaton (PERSON30056)
Male, b. 1556-06-12-1558-06-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 11 June 1623
Residences: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 1 April 1617 & 11 June 1623
Thomas Bradshowe (PERSON44665)
Male, b. 1585-01-22-1587-01-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Thatcher’, c. 21 January 1631
Residence: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 21 January 1631
Mr Anthony Smith (PERSON35423)
Male, b. 1576-04-11-1578-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Lawyer’, c. 7 April 1619
Residences: ‘Kimbolton (village)’, c. 7 April 1619 & 10 April 1619
John Rogers (PERSON15426)
Male, b. 1562-07-26-1560-02-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Wheelwright’, c. 23 September 1609
Residences: ‘St Neots (town)’, c. 25 July 1603, 23 September 1609 & 19 February 1610
Nicholas Gardner (PERSON12045)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Medical practitioner’, c. 21 January 1601
Residence: ‘Washingley’, c. 21 January 1601
Amy Bromesole (PERSON22249)
Female, b. 1585-06-15-1587-06-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Maid’, c. 14 June 1608
Residence: ‘Swineshead (now in Bedfordshire)’, c. 14 June 1608