Mercy Mallat (PERSON24322)
Female, b. 1585-01-10-1586-01-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 January 1608; ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 January 1608
Alice Gist (PERSON12149)
Female, b. 1580-11-03-1583-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 17 April 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 2 November 1604
Alice Knight (PERSON13476)
Female, b. 1581-03-06-1582-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 5 March 1604 & 25 April 1604
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 5 March 1604; ‘Caldecote (in the parish of Newport Pagnell)’, c. 25 April 1604
Mrs Lucy Robinson (PERSON34860)
Female, b. 1595-07-07 (17:30), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 28 October 1617
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 28 October 1617; ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 19 March 1619 & 19 March 1619
Edward Thrale (PERSON36061)
Male, b. 1593-06-12-1594-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thrales End’, c. 2 June 1616; ‘Luton (town)’, c. 11 June 1616
Mrs Judith Bradway [Brodwell] (PERSON44671)
Female, b. 1604-11-23-1608-11-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 22 November 1627, 15 May 1628 & 16 June 1632
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 22 November 1627; ‘Clyft’, c. 12 November 1629; ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 16 June 1632
Mr Workeman (PERSON21242)
Male, b. 1582-04-18-1584-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Turweston’, c. 17 April 1606
Thomas Burgoyne (PERSON10194)
Male, b. 1574-12-30-1576-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1599
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1598 & 4 January 1599
Lucy Carter (PERSON22422)
Female, b. 1584-11-25-1586-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 24 November 1608
Mr Lewis Goodfellowe (PERSON23443)
Male, b. 1583-07-23-1586-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stagsden’, c. 22 July 1606
John Granton (PERSON31069)
Male, b. 1597-03-24-1598-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Fringford’, c. 23 March 1620 & 19 April 1620
John Underwood (PERSON36314)
Male, b. 1594-03-31-1597-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Irthlingborough’, c. 30 March 1618 & 13 May 1618
Thomas Battison (PERSON43777)
Male, b. 1605-04-07-1608-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Houghton’, c. 6 April 1629, 28 April 1629 & 2 June 1629
Mr Carter (PERSON45637)
Male, b. 1601-03-20-1605-04-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Student’, c. 18 April 1627
Residences: ‘Brill’, c. 19 March 1624 & 18 April 1627
Elizabeth Marshal (PERSON54362)
Female, b. 1609-04-26-1612-03-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shipston-on-Stour’, c. 25 April 1632, 28 April 1632, 9 February 1633 & 6 March 1633
Mrs Ellen More (PERSON54917)
Female, b. 1604-04-09-1608-05-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lowick (now part of Lowick and Slipton)’, c. 16 July 1628 & 27 May 1630
Agnes [Anne] Ragdell (PERSON57259)
Female, b. 1608-01-24-1611-04-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Little Houghton’, c. 23 January 1632 & 19 April 1632
Mr Thomas Sumner (PERSON59790)
Male, b. 1608-05-18-1611-11-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 17 May 1632
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 May 1632 & 6 November 1632
Mr John Walker (PERSON60973)
Male, b. 1607-10-18-1611-06-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ratcliff(e) (now London)’, c. 17 October 1631 & 20 June 1632
Marge Woodlye (PERSON62183)
Female, b. 1604-06-02-1606-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Staughton’, c. 1 June 1628