Thomas Burgoyne (PERSON10194)
Male, b. 1574-12-30-1576-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1599
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1598 & 4 January 1599
Alice Gist (PERSON12149)
Female, b. 1580-11-03-1583-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 17 April 1604; ‘Emberton’, c. 2 November 1604
Isabel Heath (PERSON12701)
Female, b. 1580-09-30-1582-09-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 29 September 1603; ‘Servant’, c. 4 January 1606
Residence: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 29 September 1603
John Kilpine (PERSON13358)
Male, b. 1576-01-25 (03:00-05:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 5 May 1599 & 25 May 1599
Alice Knight (PERSON13476)
Female, b. 1581-03-06-1582-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 5 March 1604 & 25 April 1604
Residences: ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 5 March 1604; ‘Caldecote (in the parish of Newport Pagnell)’, c. 25 April 1604
William Lea (PERSON13639)
Male, b. 1575-03-24-1579-02-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Weaver’, c. 23 March 1599
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 23 March 1599, 2 February 1600 & 10 February 1600
Anne Brysley (PERSON1397)
Female, b. 1572-10-15-1574-10-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 14 October 1596
Anne Miller (PERSON14182)
Female, b. 1578-04-15-1580-10-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Harlington (village)’, c. 19 October 1601 & 14 April 1602
Anne Osborn (PERSON14577)
Female, b. 1578-08-05-1580-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Piddington (village, near Northampton)’, c. 4 August 1602
Frances Farre (PERSON14655)
Female, b. 1582-02-24-1585-08-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 3 August 1607
Residences: ‘Wavendon (village)’, c. 23 February 1605 & 3 August 1607
Twydy Smith (PERSON15982)
Female, b. 1576-06-19-1578-05-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 3 May 1599 & 18 June 1600
Agnes Spicer [Helder] (PERSON16078)
Female, b. 1577-11-19-1579-11-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 18 November 1601 & 6 April 1602
Jane Trafford (PERSON16518)
Female, b. 1579-11-29-1582-10-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 17 March 1601; ‘Servant’, c. 13 October 1604
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 March 1601, 28 November 1603 & 13 October 1604
Goodwife Catherine Wells (PERSON16926)
Female, b. 1576-11-25-1581-07-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Buckingham (town)’, c. 24 November 1599, 20 December 1599 & 8 July 1603
Christopher Wood (PERSON17318)
Male, b. 1579-05-26-1583-05-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Towcester (town)’, c. 25 May 1602 & 20 May 1605
Joan Kelshoe (PERSON20054)
Female, b. 1582-10-19-1586-08-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 18 October 1606 & 19 October 1606
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 18 October 1606, 19 October 1606 & 1 September 1607
Mr Workeman (PERSON21242)
Male, b. 1582-04-18-1584-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Turweston’, c. 17 April 1606
Lucy Carter (PERSON22422)
Female, b. 1584-11-25-1586-11-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 24 November 1608
Stephen Denwood (PERSON2291)
Male, b. 1575-01-26-1577-01-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Mr Lewis Goodfellowe (PERSON23443)
Male, b. 1583-07-23-1586-04-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stagsden’, c. 22 July 1606