Henry Dommelton (PERSON11344)
Male, b. 1535-06-22-1537-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Adderbury’, c. 21 June 1601
Robert Emerson (PERSON11579)
Male, b. 1533-12-19-1535-12-17 (est.), d. 1602-01-01 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Cosgrove’, c. 27 February 1599 & 18 December 1601
George Franklin (PERSON11908)
Male, b. 1533-06-15-1544-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sherington’, c. 14 June 1603 & 1 November 1603
Anne Giles (PERSON12140)
Female, b. 1539-06-18-1540-10-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 17 June 1600 & 28 October 1607
Em Glover (PERSON12169)
Female, b. 1535-08-09-1536-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 8 August 1602, 13 September 1602, 16 September 1602, 2 October 1602 & 11 October 1602
Alice Gregory (PERSON12399)
Female, b. 1539-04-24-1541-04-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Eversholt’, c. 23 April 1600 & 21 April 1606
William Hames (PERSON12502)
Male, b. 1536-05-14-1538-05-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Labourer’, c. 13 May 1599
Residence: ‘Emberton’, c. 13 May 1599
Mr Matthew Kniveton (PERSON13402)
Male, b. 1543-01-04-1541-04-20 (est.), d. 1610-04-28
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 3 January 1599, 23 February 1608, 24 February 1608, 17 February 1610, 19 February 1610, 19 April 1610 & 21 April 1610
Agnes Lea (PERSON13644)
Female, b. 1536-03-27-1537-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1599 & 4 May 1599
Alice Parker (PERSON14668)
Female, b. 1539-05-10-1543-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 2 October 1602 & 9 May 1603
John Robotam (PERSON15418)
Male, b. 1537-03-13-1539-03-11 (est.), d. 1601-02-28-1601-06-01 (approx.)
Residences: ‘Maid's Moreton’, c. 12 March 1600 & 12 March 1600
Catherine Seabrook (PERSON15690)
Female, b. 1539-11-09-1543-11-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Walton (parish, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 November 1602 & 15 November 1602
William Sorrell (PERSON15998)
Male, b. 1538-07-28-1540-07-26 (est.), d. 1601-07-29
Residence: ‘Silverstone’, c. 27 July 1601
Goody Isabel Windmill (PERSON17248)
Female, b. 1533-12-30-1535-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 29 December 1599
Thomas Cripps (PERSON19412)
Male, b. 1540-04-21-1542-03-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Battlesden’, c. 20 April 1605 & 5 March 1607
Thomas Cross (PERSON19417)
Male, b. 1544-03-24-1546-05-26 (est.), d. 1605-09-15-1605-09-22
Residences: ‘Buckden’, c. 23 March 1605, 4 April 1605, 4 May 1605 & 27 May 1605
John Dudley (PERSON19507)
Male, b. 1540-03-29-1544-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Woughton on the Green’, c. 28 March 1606 & 29 May 1606
Isabel Ebs (PERSON19538)
Female, b. 1538-03-13-1547-03-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hockliffe’, c. 12 March 1606 & 29 March 1606
Goody Margaret Eling (PERSON19547)
Female, b. 1538-09-06-1544-11-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aspley Guise/Aspley Heath’, c. 5 September 1605 & 9 November 1605
John Hawkins (PERSON21666)
Male, b. 1534-12-01-1543-11-26 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Yardley Chase’, c. 27 November 1604 & 30 November 1604