John Wright (PERSON26193)
Male, b. 1546-02-18-1548-02-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Baker’, c. 17 February 1607
Residence: ‘Eversholt’, c. 17 February 1607
Maples (PERSON32959)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Keeper’, c. 25 February 1618
Residence: ‘Salcey Forest’, c. 25 February 1618
Hugh Walker (PERSON36408)
Male, b. 1574-02-07-1576-02-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Smith’, c. 6 February 1612
Residence: ‘Haynes’, c. 6 February 1612
Eleanor Holland (PERSON19942)
Female, b. 1562-04-24-1564-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 23 April 1605
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 23 April 1605
William Horton (PERSON19963)
Male, b. 1562-05-12-1564-05-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Day labourer’, c. 11 May 1605
Residence: ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 11 May 1605
Thomas Skinner (PERSON20779)
Male, b. 1537-07-31-1539-07-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Clerk’, c. 30 July 1606
Residence: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 30 July 1606
Ferdinando Collins (PERSON29171)
Male, b. 1551-05-24-1553-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Labouring man’, c. 23 May 1610
Residence: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 23 May 1610
Agnes Webster (PERSON36613)
Female, b. 1590-05-09-1592-05-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 8 May 1611
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 8 May 1611
Mr Reade (PERSON57392)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 24 February 1623
Residence: ‘Offley (village)’, c. 24 February 1623
Joan Clark (PERSON10617)
Female, b. 1578-04-17-1579-07-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 25 July 1604
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 16 April 1601 & 25 July 1604
Mary Cox (PERSON11028)
Female, b. 1582-04-17-1585-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 2 March 1605
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 26 November 1602 & 2 March 1605; ‘Brafield-on-the-Green’, c. 16 April 1603
Ellen Phillips (PERSON14905)
Female, b. 1584-02-26-1586-01-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 12 March 1604
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 25 February 1604, 12 March 1604 & 17 January 1606
Anonymous (PERSON18198)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Innkeeper’, c. 26 March 1602
Residence: ‘Fenny Stratford (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 March 1602
Robert Andrews (PERSON18884)
Male, b. 1544-06-05-1546-06-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Miller’, c. 4 June 1605
Residence: ‘Pavenham’, c. 4 June 1605
Richard Box (PERSON28287)
Male, b. 1586-02-12-1588-02-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Schoolmaster’, c. 11 February 1611
Residence: ‘Blisworth’, c. 11 February 1611
Goodman Bromley (PERSON10062)
Male, b. 1546-06-08-1543-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Day labourer’, c. 7 June 1602
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 7 June 1602 & 12 June 1602
Anthony Milgate (PERSON14160)
Male, b. 1551-07-09-1553-04-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Day labourer’, c. 8 July 1602
Residences: ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 8 July 1602, 21 September 1604, 13 April 1605 & 17 April 1605
Goodman Francis Wethered (PERSON16979)
Male, b. not recorded, d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Carpenter’, c. 4 August 1600 & 27 December 1600
Residence: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 27 December 1600
William Leaper (PERSON13661)
Male, b. 1580-05-17-1582-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Tailor’, c. 16 March 1601
Residence: ‘Sundon’, c. 16 May 1600
Mr George Winstanly (PERSON26102)
Male, b. 1580-11-01-1585-03-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Minister’, c. 4 March 1624
Residence: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 October 1607