Mr Anthony King (PERSON52933)
Male, b. 1607-04-11 or 1607-04-12 (04:30) or 1607-04-12 (04:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ashby de la Launde’, c. 13 September 1627, 22 November 1627, 9 January 1629, 31 December 1629 & 14 January 1632; ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 13 September 1627, 1 April 1628 & 24 April 1628; ‘Ashby-de-la-Zouch’, c. 4 November 1628 & 1 April 1631
Robert Parker (PERSON20459)
Male, b. 1580-06-22-1582-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 21 June 1605
Sir James Evington (PERSON30260)
Male, b. 1592-09-06 (15:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cassington’, c. 31 March 1621; ‘Offord Cluny’, c. 19 November 1625; ‘Offord’, c. 19 March 1630
Thomas Bridgman (PERSON1260)
Male, b. 1571-08-21-1573-08-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Billingsgate (EC3)’, c. 28 June 1596; ‘Bishopsgate (street)’, c. 20 August 1596
Edward Fellows (PERSON11688)
Male, b. 1573-12-05-1575-12-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bow Brickhill (village)’, c. 4 December 1598
William Taylor (PERSON16346)
Male, b. 1575-05-04-1577-05-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Unspecified’, c. 3 May 1600
Thomas Ward (PERSON36466)
Male, b. 1595-02-27-1597-02-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 26 February 1620
Christopher Skinner [Miles] (PERSON35374)
Male, b. 1587-06-02-1589-05-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Nettlebed’, c. 1 June 1612
Young Sir William Andrews (PERSON9154)
Male, b. 1589-03-09 (01:00) or 1590-03-09 (01:20), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lathbury (village)’, c. 13 June 1600, 22 May 1610, 24 May 1610, 26 May 1610, 21 March 1611, 31 August 1611, 26 August 1615, 7 January 1619, 15 February 1619, 13 May 1619, 20 April 1621, 2 January 1622, 3 January 1622, 17 April 1627 & 8 November 1628; ‘Addington’, c. 1 February 1622, 6 February 1622, 8 December 1623 & 4 February 1624
Mr Robert Basket [Master of Arts] (PERSON43700)
Male, b. 1602-10-10-1604-10-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Dewlish’, c. 9 October 1627
Edward Clark (PERSON46159)
Male, b. 1601-04-05-1603-04-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Haddenham’, c. 4 April 1627, 6 April 1627 & 7 April 1627
Phillip Godword (PERSON12209)
Male, b. 1575-02-27-1577-02-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 February 1600
John Wood (PERSON17323)
Male, b. 1576-06-23-1578-06-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Gayton’, c. 22 June 1601
Robert Yarrow (PERSON37145)
Male, b. 1591-05-20-1593-05-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brackley’, c. 19 May 1616
John Stamford (PERSON59466)
Male, b. 1603-11-21-1605-11-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Preston Deanery’, c. 20 November 1628
Robert Stone (PERSON59682)
Male, b. 1609-03-26-1611-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Grendon Underwood’, c. 25 March 1634
Jonas Tanner (PERSON59888)
Male, b. 1606-03-04 or 1607-02-17, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 11 September 1630
Thomas Wilkinson (PERSON61831)
Male, b. 1604-05-16-1606-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Dry Drayton’, c. 15 May 1629
Mr John Longueville (PERSON24254)
Male, b. 1586-11-08-1592-12-20 (est.), d. 1630-05-31 or 1630-06-01-1630-06-10
Residences: ‘Wolverton (village)’, c. 7 November 1609, 8 November 1609, 25 January 1610, 13 March 1616, 21 March 1616, 22 March 1616, 26 March 1616, 11 April 1616, 18 April 1616, 3 May 1616, 12 May 1616, 22 May 1616, 25 May 1616, 8 June 1616, 16 June 1616, 6 July 1616, 10 July 1616, 17 July 1616, 23 August 1616, 16 January 1617, 10 February 1617, 2 April 1617 & 11 June 1617; ‘longevill’, c. 19 July 1616; ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 17 October 1618; ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 5 November 1623, 19 May 1624, 21 December 1627 & 25 March 1630
James Loe (PERSON4616)
Male, b. 1574-09-27-1576-09-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘St Nicholas Shambles’, c. 26 September 1599