Cowly (PERSON47102)
Female, b. 1612-03-26-1614-03-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 25 March 1634
Hugh Guy (PERSON50529)
Male, b. 1606-06-08-1608-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 7 June 1628 & 9 June 1628
Elizabeth Kettle (PERSON24016)
Female, b. 1559-01-20-1589-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Fenny Stratford (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 19 January 1607 & 30 May 1608; ‘Nether Winchendon’, c. 3 April 1609, 3 April 1609, 8 April 1609 & 11 April 1609
Mrs Anne Stanton (PERSON59494)
Female, b. 1608-03-30-1609-03-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Warwick’, c. 29 March 1628 & 28 April 1629; ‘Tingewick’, c. 12 April 1628 & 4 July 1628
John Miles (PERSON24476)
Male, b. 1578-05-02-1588-12-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 1 May 1607 & 2 December 1608
Robert Knight [Knife] (PERSON32379)
Male, b. 1595-07-15-1598-05-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 14 July 1614 & 8 May 1618
Mr William Leavens (PERSON53574)
Male, b. 1603-02-24-1604-06-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Evenley, aka Imley’, c. 23 February 1625, 26 March 1625 & 23 June 1625
Mrs Mary Anderson (PERSON42695)
Female, b. 1608-07-06 or 1609-07-06 (06:00) or 1611-02-10 (05:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton’, c. 21 April 1630; ‘Tring (village)’, c. 21 February 1632; ‘Pendley (manor)’, c. 23 August 1632
Susan Parkes (PERSON14658)
Female, b. 1591-03-10-1592-10-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 9 March 1604, 23 April 1611, 6 June 1614 & 10 June 1614; ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 29 October 1615
Thomas Goodman (PERSON50071)
Male, b. 1608-02-25-1613-06-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Badby’, c. 24 February 1630, 10 March 1630 & 20 June 1632
Matthew Emerson (PERSON11596)
Female, b. 1583-04-13-1586-11-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Nash’, c. 12 April 1604, 9 November 1605, 11 April 1606 & 1 September 1606
Mrs Lettice Trist (PERSON20987)
Female, b. 1584-10-06-1586-05-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘East Claydon’, c. 5 October 1606; ‘Flore (formerly Floore or Flower)’, c. 5 May 1607
Mrs Mary Talbot (PERSON35895)
Female, b. 1599-10-04 (12:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 June 1618, 30 June 1620, 28 October 1620 & 20 September 1622
David Deary (PERSON29748)
Male, b. 1601-05-07-1602-10-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Biddenham’, c. 6 May 1619
Mrs Elizabeth Jennyson (PERSON52526)
Female, b. 1603-01-27-1605-03-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Irchester (village)’, c. 6 March 1625
Thomas Purney (PERSON15093)
Male, b. 1572-12-16-1576-07-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 20 March 1598, 28 July 1601, 15 December 1602 & 3 February 1603
Mrs Anne Hanslop (PERSON50782)
Female, b. 1606-07-06 or 1607-07-05 (15:30) or 1607-07-05 or 1608-07-03, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stoney Thorpe (hamlet in the parish of Long Itchington)’, c. 9 October 1628, 25 November 1628, 10 March 1630, 5 May 1630 & 5 May 1630
Eleanor [Ellen] Hughes (PERSON19974)
Female, b. 1584-05-20-1587-01-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 8 November 1605, 19 May 1606, 25 May 1606, 31 January 1607 & 1 May 1607
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 8 November 1605, 31 January 1607 & 1 May 1607
Lady Elizabeth Haselwood (PERSON51136)
Female, b. 1606-03-19 or 1607-03-19 (06:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 12 July 1628, 5 January 1630 & 10 January 1633; ‘Draughton’, c. 10 November 1629
Mrs Ellen King (PERSON52996)
Female, b. 1612-09-25-1613-10-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Paxton’, c. 24 September 1633; ‘Unspecified’, c. 25 September 1633 & 8 October 1633