Mrs Mary Talbot (PERSON35895)
Female, b. 1599-10-04 (12:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 June 1618, 30 June 1620, 28 October 1620 & 20 September 1622
Anne Savage (PERSON58310)
Female, b. 1611-03-24-1613-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardingstone (village)’, c. 23 March 1632, 28 March 1632, 29 March 1632, 25 July 1632 & 24 August 1633
Mrs Elizabeth Jennings [Latch] (PERSON52517)
Female, b. 1609-04-16 (approx.) or 1609-04-17 (05:30) or 1609-04-17 (06:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 30 July 1622, 7 May 1623, 22 February 1625, 24 March 1625, 26 June 1628 & 5 August 1628; ‘Strand, The (WC2)’, c. 20 May 1626, 14 February 1628, 19 March 1629, 28 January 1630, 5 November 1630 & 5 November 1630; ‘Hayes (now London)’, c. 20 January 1631
Elizabeth Foulkes (PERSON49247)
Female, b. 1608-09-12-1611-03-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 18 March 1630, 20 March 1630, 24 March 1630 & 11 September 1630
Mrs Em Noke (PERSON55563)
Female, b. 1606-10-10-1609-10-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Addington’, c. 9 October 1628
Dorothy Denby (PERSON22880)
Female, b. 1586-09-25-1589-11-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 24 September 1608
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 24 September 1608; ‘Unspecified’, c. 7 November 1608
Robert Berry (PERSON44047)
Male, b. 1602-04-27-1603-05-02 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stratton Audley’, c. 26 April 1623 & 3 May 1623
Thomas Goodman (PERSON50071)
Male, b. 1608-02-25-1613-06-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Badby’, c. 24 February 1630, 10 March 1630 & 20 June 1632
Mr Thomas Marsh (PERSON54307)
Male, b. 1610-06-03-1613-06-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 2 June 1632 & 3 June 1632; ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 9 June 1632
Mrs Ellen Trote (PERSON60492)
Female, b. 1605-06-04 (04:00), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Water Eaton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 February 1626, 27 February 1626, 1 October 1627, 20 August 1628 & 11 November 1628
Mr Anthony King (PERSON52933)
Male, b. 1607-04-11 or 1607-04-12 (04:30) or 1607-04-12 (04:30), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ashby de la Launde’, c. 13 September 1627, 22 November 1627, 9 January 1629, 31 December 1629 & 14 January 1632; ‘Castle Ashby (village)’, c. 13 September 1627, 1 April 1628 & 24 April 1628; ‘Ashby-de-la-Zouch’, c. 4 November 1628 & 1 April 1631
John Norcot (PERSON14475)
Male, b. 1577-09-11-1579-09-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 10 September 1599
Agnes [Anne] Robbins (PERSON15360)
Female, b. 1581-10-06-1582-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 10 April 1601; ‘Waiting woman’, c. 5 October 1603
Residence: ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 10 April 1601
Thomas Underhood (PERSON16643)
Male, b. 1577-12-14-1579-03-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 6 March 1599
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 13 December 1598 & 6 March 1599
Richard Goodman (PERSON31011)
Male, b. 1588-08-05-1590-08-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 4 August 1610
Mrs Sara Bosworth (PERSON44521)
Female, b. 1609-04-23-1610-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clipston’, c. 22 April 1630 & 18 June 1630
Margaret Ederidge (PERSON48327)
Female, b. 1599-12-15-1601-12-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 14 December 1621
Hugh Guy (PERSON50529)
Male, b. 1606-06-08-1608-06-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 7 June 1628 & 9 June 1628
Thomas Hall (PERSON50663)
Male, b. 1601-07-01-1604-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Dallington (now part of Northampton)’, c. 30 June 1623 & 7 July 1623
Marge Shephard (PERSON58607)
Female, b. 1611-02-24-1612-03-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Foscote (also Foscott)’, c. 23 February 1632 & 5 March 1632