Jane Brown (PERSON45054)
Female, b. 1595-04-07-1596-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Addington’, c. 6 April 1624, 27 April 1624, 21 May 1624, 1 June 1624, 30 June 1624, 6 July 1624 & 17 July 1624
Event:Christening, on 20 July 1595
John Graunt [Miller] (PERSON12304)
Male, b. 1573-05-17-1575-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 May 1603; ‘Shipton (in the parish of Winslow)’, c. 14 June 1603
John Wallis (PERSON61028)
Male, b. 1598-09-28-1601-03-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Potton’, c. 27 September 1627 & 19 March 1629
Martha [Matthew] Edwards (PERSON11492)
Female, b. 1572-07-06-1573-11-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Marston Moretaine (village)’, c. 5 July 1602 & 9 November 1608; ‘Haversham (village)’, c. 6 July 1602
Elizabeth Baldwin (PERSON43286)
Female, b. 1591-11-22-1595-02-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Edlesborough (village)’, c. 21 November 1621 & 9 December 1621; ‘Dagnall (a hamlet in the parish of Edlesborough)’, c. 4 February 1634
John Cook (PERSON46791)
Male, b. 1600-09-28-1601-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 27 September 1630; ‘Harrowden (hamlet in the parish of Cardington)’, c. 1 October 1630 & 23 May 1632
Elizabeth Allen (PERSON42613)
Female, b. 1597-03-28-1598-05-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Corby’, c. 27 March 1626 & 10 May 1626
Judith White (PERSON17081)
Female, b. 1573-06-18-1576-09-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cold Brayfield’, c. 17 June 1603; ‘Brafield-on-the-Green’, c. 23 September 1603
Anne Hide (PERSON51434)
Female, b. 1601-06-24-1603-03-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chesterton aka Great Chesterton’, c. 23 June 1630 & 16 March 1631
Mr Richard Knight (PERSON4384)
Male, b. 1567-05-12-1568-07-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Weston Green’, c. 10 July 1596
Mrs Eleanor [Ellen] Emrye (PERSON48569)
Female, b. 1601-01-08 (07:30) or 1601-01-14 or 1602-01-14 (10:30) or 1602-01-09 or 1602-01-11 or 1602-01-07 or 1603-01-09 or 1603-01-11 or 1603-01-06 or 1603-01-13, d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lillingstone Dayrell (village)’, c. 3 May 1630, 7 May 1630 & 19 May 1630
Mary Warner (PERSON61149)
Female, b. 1591-05-16-1593-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hoggeston’, c. 15 May 1620 & 2 March 1621; ‘Hixson’, c. 1 July 1620
Mrs Elizabeth (PERSON62518)
Female, b. 1588-09-23-1590-09-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Granborough (village)’, c. 22 September 1618
William Wells (PERSON61383)
Male, b. 1595-10-06-1596-12-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aston Clinton’, c. 5 October 1625, 10 December 1629 & 16 December 1629
Mr Staresmore [Stavesmore] (PERSON59521)
Male, b. 1600-08-01-1603-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 28 June 1630; ‘Frolesworth’, c. 31 July 1630
Agnes Partridge (PERSON56309)
Female, b. 1592-04-25-1594-03-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardmead’, c. 24 April 1621 & 11 March 1622
Mrs Harvey (PERSON31476)
Female, b. 1580-07-12-1582-07-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Beaconsfield’, c. 11 July 1610 & 28 August 1610
Mrs Elizabeth Luke (PERSON32851)
Female, b. 1584-01-26-1589-05-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Loughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 January 1613, 23 May 1617, 30 May 1617 & 20 June 1617
Mrs Isabel Kene (PERSON32237)
Female, b. 1586-04-22-1589-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 April 1617, 22 April 1617, 25 April 1617 & 25 April 1617
Patrick Totnel (PERSON16496)
Male, b. 1571-03-29-1571-11-30 (est.), d. 1600-12-06 (6:00 p.m.)-1600-12-07 (6:00 a.m.)
Residences: ‘Wollaston (village)’, c. 28 March 1600; ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 1 December 1600 & 2 December 1600