Mr Edward Nurce (PERSON14537)
Male, b. 1579-11-20-1583-11-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Broughton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 November 1603 & 26 November 1603; ‘Unspecified’, c. 19 November 1603
Mr Christopher Boteler (PERSON28234)
Male, b. 1590-03-02-1592-06-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Aston Bury (manor in the parish of Aston)’, c. 13 March 1616; ‘Watton-at-Stone’, c. 20 June 1617 & 21 June 1617
William Hall (PERSON50671)
Male, b. 1608-08-22-1611-03-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 21 August 1635, 1 September 1635, 8 September 1635, 14 September 1635 & 10 March 1638; ‘Old Street’, c. 23 August 1635
Mr William May (PERSON54538)
Male, b. 1602-06-14-1601-07-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sandy (village)’, c. 13 June 1625; ‘Beeston (hamlet in the town of Sandy)’, c. 12 June 1628 & 28 July 1629
Thomas Carter (PERSON19216)
Male, b. 1584-01-25-1583-09-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Husborne Crawley’, c. 2 September 1605 & 4 March 1606
John Green (PERSON3231)
Male, b. 1568-05-15-1575-09-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Temple Bar’, c. 23 April 1596
Mr Emer Fyrth (PERSON49526)
Male, b. 1607-07-12-1606-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Slapton’, c. 2 June 1630; ‘Slappon or Aston’, c. 11 July 1630; ‘Ivinghoe Aston’, c. 12 July 1630
John Graunt [Miller] (PERSON12304)
Male, b. 1573-05-17-1575-05-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 16 May 1603; ‘Shipton (in the parish of Winslow)’, c. 14 June 1603
John Hollywell (PERSON12858)
Male, b. 1574-10-13-1575-11-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Barsham’, c. 12 October 1602; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 November 1602
Nicholas Needle (PERSON24592)
Male, b. 1587-07-15-1590-12-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 14 July 1608; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 8 December 1614
Robert Dennis (PERSON29763)
Male, b. 1590-01-19-1592-10-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Turvey (village)’, c. 18 January 1613; ‘Wymington (village)’, c. 29 October 1617
Edward Thrale (PERSON36061)
Male, b. 1593-06-12-1594-06-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Thrales End’, c. 2 June 1616; ‘Luton (town)’, c. 11 June 1616
James Tod (PERSON36116)
Male, b. 1589-11-29-1592-07-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Pertenhall’, c. 28 November 1615 & 6 March 1616; ‘Keysoe (village)’, c. 11 July 1618
Mr Edward Alden (PERSON42538)
Male, b. 1609-05-13-1608-05-08 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newton Longville’, c. 9 May 1632; ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 12 May 1632
Thomas Baskerville (PERSON43699)
Male, b. 1595-05-15-1609-06-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Cranfield’, c. 14 May 1625; ‘North Crawley (village)’, c. 26 June 1633
John Carnie (PERSON45606)
Male, b. 1593-07-02-1595-06-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 1 July 1620 & 6 July 1620; ‘Unspecified’, c. 1 July 1620
Richard Green (PERSON50292)
Male, b. 1595-07-13-1606-08-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Harlington (village)’, c. 12 July 1623; ‘Hardwick (village)’, c. 26 August 1628
Mr Staresmore [Stavesmore] (PERSON59521)
Male, b. 1600-08-01-1603-06-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 28 June 1630; ‘Frolesworth’, c. 31 July 1630
James Walker (PERSON60971)
Male, b. 1604-12-16-1606-12-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Charlbury’, c. 14 December 1630; ‘Woodstock’, c. 15 December 1630
Thomas Wheatly (PERSON61507)
Male, b. 1601-11-08-1603-04-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Warkworth’, c. 7 November 1628; ‘Overthorpe’, c. 24 April 1629