Mrs Elizabeth Rayer (PERSON62765)
Female, b. 1587-11-03-1589-11-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Easton Maudit’, c. 2 November 1608
Mrs Craste (PERSON47249)
Female, b. 1605-03-16-1607-03-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Waiting gentlewoman’, c. 15 March 1627, 17 March 1627 & 28 March 1627
Residence: ‘Apethorpe’, c. 15 March 1627
Mr William Duncombe (PERSON29957)
Male, b. 1595-09-08-1597-03-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Lidlington’, c. 7 September 1616; ‘Beckerings Park’, c. 8 September 1616; ‘the parke’, c. 7 April 1617; ‘Lidlington Park’, c. 13 March 1618
Thomas Hubbins (PERSON31917)
Male, b. 1596-01-22-1600-06-11 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 21 January 1617
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 21 January 1617; ‘Caldecote (in the parish of Newport Pagnell)’, c. 12 June 1619
Mrs Joan Leavens (PERSON53578)
Female, b. 1608-12-17-1608-12-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Evenley, aka Imley’, c. 16 December 1629 & 23 December 1629
Marian Web (PERSON16903)
Female, b. 1584-01-17-1586-04-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 16 January 1605 & 15 April 1605
Goody Anne [Agnes] Gale [Anne Morgan] (PERSON14264)
Female, b. 1583-10-26-1594-10-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Nurse’, c. 25 August 1621, 26 November 1621, 19 October 1622, 18 January 1623, 8 September 1623 & 19 December 1623
Residences: ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 25 October 1603, 8 February 1604, 19 March 1605, 24 October 1607, 27 January 1608, 27 January 1608 & 20 February 1608; ‘Goldington (village; now part of Bedford)’, c. 8 November 1608, 5 December 1608, 31 December 1608, 11 May 1609, 22 May 1609, 28 February 1610, 14 November 1610, 12 January 1611, 25 November 1611, 7 January 1615, 19 August 1615, 13 March 1617, 22 April 1619, 13 March 1620, 13 May 1620, 20 May 1620, 23 August 1620, 25 August 1621, 24 March 1623, 26 March 1623, 19 October 1625, 22 October 1625 & 2 October 1626
Joan Fisher (PERSON11784)
Female, b. 1579-10-02-1583-12-29 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupations: ‘Maid’, c. 30 December 1602 & 1 October 1603; ‘Servant’, c. 9 January 1604
Residences: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 1 October 1603; ‘Blakesley (village)’, c. 9 January 1604 & 14 January 1604
Mary Travell (PERSON16548)
Female, b. 1578-03-01-1580-04-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Chambermaid’, c. 25 August 1603
Residences: ‘Gayhurst (village)’, c. 28 February 1599 & 16 December 1600; ‘Weston Favell (now part of Northampton)’, c. 11 April 1604
Sara Musgrave [Blot] (PERSON20374)
Female, b. 1582-03-12-1586-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletsoe (village)’, c. 29 March 1605, 19 April 1605, 25 July 1605, 16 November 1605 & 11 March 1606; ‘Bletchley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 28 March 1608; ‘Bourne End (in the parish of Bletsoe)’, c. 23 July 1617 & 28 July 1617
Captain John Tyrringham (PERSON25848)
Male, b. 1605-01-01-1608-12-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Captain’, c. 11 October 1628
Residences: ‘Emberton’, c. 18 October 1628 & 10 November 1628; ‘Leamington Hastings’, c. 28 August 1629; ‘Hinwick (hamlet)’, c. 12 November 1629, 19 July 1630, 25 May 1631, 7 December 1631 & 10 December 1631; ‘Tyringham in the parish of Tyringham with Filgrave’, c. 14 September 1630, 20 April 1633 & 7 February 1634
Mrs Elizabeth Bannister (PERSON43419)
Female, b. 1601-03-21-1603-03-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Passenham (village)’, c. 20 March 1622
Anne Savage (PERSON58310)
Female, b. 1611-03-24-1613-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hardingstone (village)’, c. 23 March 1632, 28 March 1632, 29 March 1632, 25 July 1632 & 24 August 1633
Young Mrs Dorothy Fortescue [Throckmorton] (PERSON23241)
Female, b. 1585-10-18-1597-04-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 10 April 1608 & 7 November 1612; ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 12 April 1611, 13 February 1612, 18 February 1612, 23 December 1612, 9 January 1613, 3 March 1613, 6 July 1613, 6 July 1613, 16 August 1613, 27 May 1614 & 28 May 1614; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 October 1612 & 5 November 1612; ‘Coughton Court’, c. 24 April 1616
Martha Bynion (PERSON28641)
Female, b. 1597-12-15-1600-01-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 14 December 1618 & 15 January 1621
Michael Lambert (PERSON53273)
Male, b. 1611-03-17-1613-03-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Brackley’, c. 16 March 1632
Mary Robinson [Robbins] (PERSON57772)
Female, b. 1603-04-06-1605-05-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Clothall’, c. 5 April 1624, 15 April 1624, 3 May 1624 & 26 May 1624
Elizabeth Hogson (PERSON12843)
Female, b. 1579-03-26-1580-11-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 26 November 1599 & 25 March 1600
Mr Edmond Vaughan (PERSON60810)
Male, b. 1609-03-19-1607-12-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Corpus Christi College, Oxford’, c. 18 March 1630 & 23 February 1632; ‘Christ Church, Oxford’, c. 25 December 1631; ‘Unspecified’, c. 11 April 1632
Mrs Mary Woodward (PERSON17375)
Female, b. 1584-02-22-1586-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Easton Maudit’, c. 21 February 1605, 21 February 1605, 21 February 1605 & 22 February 1605