John Kent (PERSON32250)
Male, b. 1590-07-20-1592-07-18 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Kitchen boy’, c. 19 July 1619
Residences: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 18 July 1619; ‘Great Horwood (village)’, c. 19 July 1619
William Persival (PERSON34249)
Male, b. 1590-06-01-1592-05-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 31 May 1619; ‘Unspecified’, c. 31 May 1619
Samuel Traceloe (PERSON60390)
Male, b. 1604-01-22-1606-01-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 21 January 1633
Catherine Toppinge (PERSON60350)
Female, b. 1591-07-11-1593-07-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Crafton (hamlet in the parish of Wing)’, c. 10 July 1620; ‘Unspecified’, c. 17 July 1620
Thomas Hatch (PERSON12639)
Male, b. 1569-08-08-1571-08-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Simpson (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 7 August 1598
William Lowen (PERSON13814)
Male, b. 1575-08-22-1577-08-20 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Tapster’, c. 21 August 1604
Residence: ‘Little Brickhill’, c. 21 August 1604
John Oakley (PERSON14549)
Male, b. 1570-03-29-1572-03-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 28 March 1599
Elizabeth Reeve (PERSON15251)
Female, b. 1572-11-29-1574-11-27 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Clifton Reynes’, c. 28 November 1601
Elizabeth Stanton (PERSON16126)
Female, b. 1571-07-08-1573-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Calverton (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 7 July 1600
Thomas Loggins (PERSON20190)
Male, b. 1576-11-17-1578-11-15 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Boarstall’, c. 16 November 1605
Goodman Brete (PERSON22213)
Male, b. 1580-05-25-1582-05-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hardmead’, c. 24 May 1609
Agnes Clark (PERSON22553)
Female, b. 1579-11-09-1581-11-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Servant’, c. 8 November 1608
Residence: ‘Middleton aka Milton Keynes (village)’, c. 8 November 1608
Hugh Gooding (PERSON23446)
Male, b. 1580-04-23-1582-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Woolstone’, c. 22 April 1609
Jane Liddington (PERSON24222)
Female, b. 1578-03-02-1580-02-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 1 March 1607
Prudence Mullens (PERSON24568)
Female, b. 1580-05-16-1582-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Little Horwood’, c. 15 May 1609
Susan Travell (PERSON25789)
Female, b. 1579-04-23-1581-04-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 22 April 1608
Sybil Axye (PERSON27574)
Female, b. 1590-01-08-1592-01-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hoggeston’, c. 7 January 1619
Mr Anthony Catesby (PERSON28775)
Male, b. 1596-07-25 or 1597-07-25, d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Hardmead’, c. 12 March 1619
John Chibnall (PERSON28892)
Male, b. 1589-12-09-1591-12-07 (est.), d. 1618-12-10
Residence: ‘Sherington’, c. 8 December 1618
Elizabeth Cook (PERSON29316)
Female, b. 1582-09-06-1584-09-04 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 5 September 1611