Griffin Richardson (PERSON20614)
Male, b. 1603-02-13-1605-03-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Unspecified’, c. 4 September 1605; ‘Little Linford’, c. 12 February 1606, 5 August 1608 & 1 April 1630
Young Mary Peniston (PERSON34224)
Female, b. 1603-01-15-1605-01-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 14 January 1613
Matthew Anslowe (PERSON9177)
Male, b. 1597-07-06-1598-10-10 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 5 July 1603, 5 August 1603 & 13 November 1604; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 11 October 1610
Mr Adrian Fortescue (PERSON19645)
Male, b. 1600-05-27-1605-03-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Salden (Salden House still survives, NE of Mursley, nr Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 March 1611
Richard Cooper (PERSON10895)
Male, b. 1593-01-12-1597-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stantonbury’, c. 24 June 1601, 11 January 1604 & 11 January 1604
John Newman (PERSON24618)
Male, b. 1602-03-05-1602-05-03 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bradwell (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 4 March 1609, 6 April 1609 & 4 May 1615
Elizabeth Cox [Cook] (PERSON47170)
Female, b. 1620-10-06-1622-02-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Stagsden’, c. 5 October 1622 & 24 February 1626
William Tomkins (PERSON60265)
Male, b. 1619-07-26-1621-04-09 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Newton Blossomville’, c. 10 April 1632
Joan Baven (PERSON9570)
Female, b. 1596-04-28-1597-07-13 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Swanbourne’, c. 27 April 1603, 15 June 1603 & 14 July 1608
Elizabeth Gould [Good] (PERSON12292)
Female, b. 1598-08-27-1601-02-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bletchley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 25 February 1601, 26 August 1602 & 7 August 1628
Thomas Earle (PERSON23005)
Male, b. 1606-06-18-1608-06-17 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hanslope (village)’, c. 17 June 1608 & 17 November 1624
Mr Thomas Laughton (PERSON32564)
Male, b. 1612-07-25-1612-01-19 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 22 April 1616, 24 July 1618 & 20 January 1634
William Windmill (PERSON36937)
Male, b. 1613-01-21-1613-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 19 November 1618 & 1 May 1626
Mary Plante (PERSON56842)
Female, b. 1620-05-28-1623-02-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 27 May 1629, 19 April 1630 & 22 February 1632
William Fisher (PERSON11765)
Male, b. 1596-11-12-1596-10-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 11 November 1602; ‘Tickford End, Newport Pagnell’, c. 1 November 1606
Peter Houghton (PERSON23852)
Male, b. 1606-03-04-1608-12-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Weston Underwood’, c. 3 March 1610, 7 March 1610 & 10 March 1610; ‘Olney (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 22 December 1628
Denise Chamberlain (PERSON28814)
Female, b. 1602-04-18-1603-10-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Overstone’, c. 17 April 1611 & 18 April 1611; ‘Unspecified’, c. 2 October 1621
David Rainsford (PERSON34570)
Male, b. 1607-03-23-1608-10-12 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone Mill’, c. 22 March 1617; ‘Lavendon (village)’, c. 13 October 1626
Elizabeth Johnson (PERSON32159)
Female, b. 1601-05-02-1603-04-30 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Newport Pagnell (town)’, c. 1 May 1610 & 9 May 1611
Em Burte (PERSON10215)
Female, b. 1593-09-13-1595-06-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Eversholt’, c. 12 September 1603 & 24 June 1607